Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of short humorous poems in the nursery rhyme tradition.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Whiskers & Rhymes
(61 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Lobel, Arnold
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Description: Good. B00071VB0K PAPERBACK-GC-Cover has some wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Lobel, Arnold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
ISBN-13: 9780688038359
ISBN: 0688038352
Description: Good. 0688038352 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers and Rhymes
by
Arnold Lobel
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688038366
ISBN: 0688038360
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Arnold Lobel
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780590407120
ISBN: 0590407120
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Arnold Lobel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688038359
ISBN: 0688038352
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Arnold Lobel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688082918
ISBN: 0688082912
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Arnold Lobel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688082918
ISBN: 0688082912
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Arnold Lobel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688038359
ISBN: 0688038352
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers and Rhymes
by
Arnold Lobel
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library
Date Published: 1985-09
ISBN-13: 9780688038366
ISBN: 0688038360
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover has slight wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Lobel, Arnold
Edition: 1ST Schoastic 1987
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, NYC
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780590407120
ISBN: 0590407120
Description: Arnold Lobel. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" l Oblong 0-590-40712-0 envelope in the back. 48 pages. read more
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Lobel, Arnold
Edition: 1ST Scholastic
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, NYC
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780590407120
ISBN: 0590407120
Description: Arnold Lobel. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" l Oblong 0-590-40712-0 48 pages. read more
|
|
Whiskers and Rhymes
by
Lobel, Arnold
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780590407120
ISBN: 0590407120
Description: Near Fine. 7 1/2" x 9" Extremely lt 1/8" dia. beige stain at lower 3 pp. o/w as new. read more
|
|
Whiskers and Rhymes
by
Lobel, Arnold
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688038366
ISBN: 0688038360
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex librar with usual library markings/stmaps. Some crinkles and staining to pages. Lilllte wear to cover edges. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R and A Sonner,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Lobel., Arnold
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GREENWILLOW BOOKS
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688038359
ISBN: 0688038352
Description: LOBEL., ARNOLD. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations, previous owner inscribed endpage. Dust Jacket is good with few small edge tears and some light soil. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: In this collection of delightful nonsense verses the conceit is that they are all illustrated by cats! cats in old fashion costumes, perhaps visiting from the 18th century. Poems. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers and Rhymes
by
Lobel
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688038366
ISBN: 0688038360
Description: Lobel. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers and Rhymes
by
Lobel
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688038366
ISBN: 0688038360
Description: Lobel. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Lobel, Arnold
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, NY, 1985
Description: 1st edition, VG+ in pictorial cover (no DJ); front has several scratches, rear has small chip and scratches; edgwear to corners and spine head/foot. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BookFinder,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Lobel, Arnold
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: Arnold Lobel, illus. Good+. 8vo oblong, 48, No DJ. Geneal wear to covers. Clean copy. read more
|
|
Whiskers and Rhymes
by
Arnold Lobel
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780590407120
ISBN: 0590407120
Description: Arnold Lobel. As New. No Jacket. Stated FIRST Edition / First Printing-(1987)-DUST JACKET NOTES: NO jacket. BOOK NOTES: AS NEW / Softcover book has NO cover wear; inside crisp and clean with NO markings other than previous owner's name inside cover. Binding is solid and true. 48 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CDP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Lobel, Arnold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books,, New York:
Date Published: 1985
Description: B000MZCANS. Oblong hardcover first edition in color pictorial boards. Covers and pages clean, unmarked. Light to moderate DJ wear with one-inch tear at lower front panel, bit of creasing elsewhere.; read more
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Arnold Lobel
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Walker
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780744514308
ISBN: 0744514304
Description: Arnold Lobel. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers and Rhymes
by
Arnold Lobel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780744514308
ISBN: 0744514304
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whiskers & Rhymes
by
Lobel, Arnold
Edition: Oblong 8vo. 1st edition. Unpaginated.
Binding: Color pictorial boards. Dust jacket replicates binding design.
Publisher: Greenwillow Books,, New York:
Date Published: (1985).
Description: NF/VG+ (flattened crinkle to top edge of rear panel). Illustrated. read more
|
|
Whiskers and Rhymes
by
Lobel, Arnold
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688038366
ISBN: 0688038360
Description: Lobel, Arnold (illustrator) Good/Good. 0688038360 Ex-Library (B196) read more
|
|
Whiskers and Rhymes
by
Lobel Arnold
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780688038359
ISBN: 0688038352
Description: Arnold Lobel. Very Good in Good jacket. 1st edition, 2nd impression. Very good book in good+ dustjacket. Unclipped jacket with a little edge wear and creasing. Oblong format 10 x 8" with 48 pages. Contents clean and bright, no previous ownership marks, binding tight. A new collection of nursery rhymes from Arnold Lobel illustrated throughout in full colour. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
March House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7200051&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|