Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: While most people are asleep, Marsha is working at the all-night doughnut shop, Phil is driving a taxi, Dr. Kim is in the emergency room at the hospital, and others are pursuing their night jobs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » While You Are Asleep
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Isaacs, Gwynne L.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802769862
ISBN: 0802769861
Description: Ex-Library EXCELLENT condition! mylar protected...super clean! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tini's world,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Isaacs
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker And Company, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802769862
ISBN: 0802769861
Description: Hepworth. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Isaacs, Gwynne L.; Hepworth, Cathi, Illustrator
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker 1991, First Edition
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Isaacs, Gwynne L.
Edition: Ex-library
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802769862
ISBN: 0802769861
Description: Hepworth, Catherine (illustrator) GOOD-Reading Copy/Good. 0802769861 Ex-Library (D177) read more
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Gwynne Isaacs
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802769855
ISBN: 0802769853
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Gwynne Isaacs; Illustrator-Catherine Hepworth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1991-04
ISBN-13: 9780802769855
ISBN: 0802769853
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Gwynne Isaacs
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802769862
ISBN: 0802769861
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Isaacs, Gwynne L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802769855
ISBN: 0802769853
Description: Illustrated by Cathi Hepworth. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0802769853. Book has clear plastic covering protecting the dust jacket; Ex-Lib. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Isaacs, Gwynne; Hepworth, Catherine
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802769862
ISBN: 0802769861
Description: Illustrated by Cathi Hepworth. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0802769861. Ex-Lib; 8.25 x 0.25 x 8.5 Inches; 24 pages. read more
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Isaacs, Gwynne L.
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Walker & Co
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802769862
ISBN: 0802769861
Description: Hepworth, Cathi (Illustrator) GOOD. 1991 HCw/DJ. Printed in Hong Kong. X-library covered in mylar. Clean, unhandled pages. Usual library insignia. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Clevebookseller,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Isaacs, Gwynne; Hepworth, Catherine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802769855
ISBN: 0802769853
Description: Illustrated by Cathi Hepworth. Good. 0802769853. Ex-Library; Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, usual library markings, GOOD copy! Good in Good dust jacket; 8.25 x 0.25 x 8.25 Inches; 24 pages. read more
|
|
While You Are Asleep: What People Are Doing While You Are Asleep
by
Isaacs, Gwynne L.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Walker, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802769862
ISBN: 0802769861
Description: 8vo 8 1/4", unpaged Near Fine, blue paper boards with Very light wear to edges in a Near Fine dustwrapper. Full color illustration by Cathi Hepworth. A bright tight copy. Hard cover. read more
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Gwynne Isaacs
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802769862
ISBN: 0802769861
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0802769861 ISBN 13: 9780802769862 bk# 8.0. f57. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
While You Are Asleep
by
Isaacs, Gwynne L.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Walker & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780802769862
ISBN: 0802769861
Description: Fair/Good. 0802769861 Ex-Library major edge wear to book cover. dj in protective plastic. some pages have minor tearing. text is clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jhbooksellers,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7199633&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|