New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

While You Are Asleep

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: While most people are asleep, Marsha is working at the all-night doughnut shop, Phil is driving a taxi, Dr. Kim is in the emergency room at the hospital, and others are pursuing their night jobs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

While You Are Asleep

by Isaacs, Gwynne L.

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802769862 ISBN: 0802769861

Description: Ex-Library EXCELLENT condition! mylar protected...super clean! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

While You Are Asleep

by Isaacs

price: $8.29

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker And Company, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802769862 ISBN: 0802769861

Description: Hepworth. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

While You Are Asleep

by Isaacs, Gwynne L.; Hepworth, Cathi, Illustrator

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker 1991, First Edition Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

While You Are Asleep

by Isaacs, Gwynne L.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Ex-library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802769862 ISBN: 0802769861

Description: Hepworth, Catherine (illustrator) GOOD-Reading Copy/Good. 0802769861 Ex-Library (D177) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

While You Are Asleep used book

While You Are Asleep

by Gwynne Isaacs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802769855 ISBN: 0802769853

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

While You Are Asleep used book

While You Are Asleep

by Gwynne Isaacs; Illustrator-Catherine Hepworth

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780802769855 ISBN: 0802769853

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

While You Are Asleep

by Gwynne Isaacs

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802769862 ISBN: 0802769861

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

While You Are Asleep used book

While You Are Asleep

by Isaacs, Gwynne L.

price: $4.63

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802769855 ISBN: 0802769853

Description: Illustrated by Cathi Hepworth. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0802769853. Book has clear plastic covering protecting the dust jacket; Ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

While You Are Asleep

by Isaacs, Gwynne; Hepworth, Catherine

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802769862 ISBN: 0802769861

Description: Illustrated by Cathi Hepworth. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0802769861. Ex-Lib; 8.25 x 0.25 x 8.5 Inches; 24 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

While You Are Asleep

by Isaacs, Gwynne L.

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802769862 ISBN: 0802769861

Description: Hepworth, Cathi (Illustrator) GOOD. 1991 HCw/DJ. Printed in Hong Kong. X-library covered in mylar. Clean, unhandled pages. Usual library insignia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

While You Are Asleep used book

While You Are Asleep

by Isaacs, Gwynne; Hepworth, Catherine

price: $12.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802769855 ISBN: 0802769853

Description: Illustrated by Cathi Hepworth. Good. 0802769853. Ex-Library; Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, usual library markings, GOOD copy! Good in Good dust jacket; 8.25 x 0.25 x 8.25 Inches; 24 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

While You Are Asleep: What People Are Doing While You Are Asleep

by Isaacs, Gwynne L.

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Walker, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802769862 ISBN: 0802769861

Description: 8vo 8 1/4", unpaged Near Fine, blue paper boards with Very light wear to edges in a Near Fine dustwrapper. Full color illustration by Cathi Hepworth. A bright tight copy. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Koster Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

While You Are Asleep

by Gwynne Isaacs

price: $42.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802769862 ISBN: 0802769861

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0802769861 ISBN 13: 9780802769862 bk# 8.0. f57. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

While You Are Asleep

by Isaacs, Gwynne L.

price: $2.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802769862 ISBN: 0802769861

Description: Fair/Good. 0802769861 Ex-Library major edge wear to book cover. dj in protective plastic. some pages have minor tearing. text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: jhbooksellers, KS, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.