» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

While I remember

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

While I remember

by Stephen McKenna

About this title: Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

While I Remember,

by Stephen McKenna

price: $10.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Hardcover edition. Pages clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

While I Remember,

by Stephen McKenna

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: George H. Doran company Date Published: 1921

Description: Good. Hardcover, no dj, hinges worn- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

While I Remember

by Stephen McKenna

price: $33.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thornton Butterworth Date Published: 1921

Description: Acceptable. 1st edition, no dustcover; Cover a bit shelf worn and scuffed; Spine damaged at top; Name on front end paper; Left hinge cracked; Ex library usual library markings; rest A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

While I Remember new book

While I Remember

by McKenna, Stephen

price: $35.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Campbell Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409710158 ISBN: 1409710157

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

While I Remember new book

While I Remember

by Stephen McKenna

price: $40.73

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409710158 ISBN: 1409710157

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

While I Remember, By Stephen McKenna

by Stephen (1888-) McKenna

price: $67.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, George H. Doran company Date Published: 1921

Description: Fair. Hardcover w/ no dust cover. Inscription on inside page. Some shelf wear on cover w/ some wear on corners. Pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

While I Remember, By Stephen McKenna

by McKenna, Stephen (1888-)

price: $74.93

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, George H. Doran company Date Published: 1921

Description: Description: 328 p. 23 cm. Subjects: World War, 1914-1918. Great Britain--Politics and government--20th century. Great Britain--Social conditions. A very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 328. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

While I Remember, By Stephen McKenna

by McKenna, Stephen (1888-)

price: $108.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, George H. Doran company Date Published: 1921

Description: Description: 328 p. 23 cm. Subjects: World War, 1914-1918. Great Britain--Politics and government--20th century. Great Britain--Social conditions. A very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

While I Remember

by McKenna, Stephen

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: George H. Doran Date Published: 1921

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Book bound in a marron cloth, no dust jacket, book very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

While I Remember

by McKenna, Stephen

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doran, NY Date Published: 1921

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

While I Remember

by McKenna, Stephen

price: $11.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George H. Doran, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used Good in brown cloth; rubbing, facing and wear to cloth; owner's name in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

While I Remember

by McKenna, Stephen

price: $25.00

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thornton Butterworth Ltd., United Kingdom Date Published: 1921

Description: Good+ B000P1U8HY. A good hardcover without dustwrapper in worn navy blue boards rubbed to the surface and edges, rubbed/bumped to the spine ends and corners, internally very good without writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages with lightly foxed and soiled text-block edges-a tight, useful copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

While I Remember new book

While I Remember

by McKenna, Stephen

price: $31.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LULU PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409710158 ISBN: 1409710157

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

While I Remember new book

While I Remember

by McKenna, Stephen

price: $34.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781409710158 ISBN: 1409710157

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

While I Remember new book

While I Remember

by Stephen McKenna

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781409710158 ISBN: 1409710157

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

While I Remember

by McKenna, Stephen

price: $40.27

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Butterworth, London Date Published: 1921

Description: A very good copy. Edges foxed (prelims mildly affected), endpapers browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

While I Remember: Memories of a Bygone Civilzation 1896-1914

by McKenna, Stephen

price: $75.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: George H. Doran Co., NY Date Published: 1921

Description: Good. Book Very Good condition, clean text, sound binding. Dj is in tatters. His life and times. 1896-1914. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

While I Remember

by McKenna, Stephen

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: George H. Doran Company, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tan jacket; burgundy title; 828 pp; in Mylar cover. Boards fading at top; pages darkening; jacket is missing title from spine plus small corner at bottom. FREE MEDIA SHIPPING WITHIN CONTINENTAL U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mission hills art/book gallery, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.