» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book

by Martin Handford (Illustrator)

About this title: Bespectacled, amiable Waldo goes for a world-wide hike through one incredibly cluttered scene after another. See if you can spot him in the railroad station, the zoo, the museum, and many more places. While you're looking, enjoy the abundance of slapstick goings-on in these funny, detailed pictures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book

by Handford, Martin (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book (Waldo)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 7/3/1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book (Waldo)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 7/3/1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book (Waldo)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 7/3/1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book (Waldo)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 7/3/1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book (Waldo)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 7/3/1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Handford, Martin. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Whwre's Waldo. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo: the Simply Sensational Activity Book

by Handford, Martin

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Good. No Jacket. Staple Bound, Few Markings In Text, Corners Bumped, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book

by Martin Handford

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book

by Martin Handford

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where's Waldo: the Simply Sensational Activity Book

by Handford, Martin

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Pr, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: A very good softcover. Some activities done. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book

by Handford, Martin; Handford, Martin

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: New. 1564025764. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.2 x 9.7 x 7.7 Inches; 24 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book

by Martin Handford

price: $48.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Where's Waldo? the Simply Sensational Activity Book

by Martin Handford

price: $75.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where's Waldo? : the Simply Sensational Activity Book

by Handford, Martin

price: $4.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564025760 ISBN: 1564025764

Description: Handford, Martin (illustrator) Very Good- 1564025764. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Pailes, MA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.