» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

by Martin Handford (Illustrator)

About this title: Waldo's back--and this time he's in the movies! Follow Waldo--if you can find him--through a cast of thousands on the bustling sets of great movie classics. Waldo and all his lost objects are harder to find than ever in this hilarious new challenge for eager Waldo-hunters everywhere. Full-color illustrations throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Where's Waldo? in Hollywood used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

by Martin Handford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564020444 ISBN: 1564020444

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood! Mini Hardcover With Free Magnifying Lens used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood! Mini Hardcover With Free Magnifying Lens

by Martin Handford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763619190 ISBN: 0763619191

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood (Waldo) used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood (Waldo)

by Martin Handford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564026590 ISBN: 1564026590

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood! Mini Hardcover With Free Magnifying Lens used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood! Mini Hardcover With Free Magnifying Lens

by Martin Handford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763619190 ISBN: 0763619191

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo in Hollywood?

by Martin Handford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780590477260 ISBN: 0590477269

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood (Waldo) used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood (Waldo)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. ed Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 11/13/1993 ISBN-13: 9781564020444 ISBN: 1564020444

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood (Waldo) used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood (Waldo)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. ed Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 11/13/1993 ISBN-13: 9781564020444 ISBN: 1564020444

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

by Martin Handford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564020444 ISBN: 1564020444

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Candlewick Pub Date: 11/13/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 24. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood! Mini Hardcover With Free Magnifying Lens used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood! Mini Hardcover With Free Magnifying Lens

by Martin Handford

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book and Access Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780763619190 ISBN: 0763619191

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

price: $2.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: . Illustrated. FIRST US. EDITION-NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564020444 ISBN: 1564020444

Description: Handford, Martin. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-LARGE OVERSIZED HARDBACK. -VERY GOOD CONDITION. First edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. FIRST US. EDITION-NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. -LARGE OVERSIZED HARDBACK. -VERY GOOD CONDITION-PAGES ARE LIKE NEW. K-HANDFORD. Fiction; General; Humorous stories; Interactive Adventures; Juvenile Fiction; Juvenile Nonfiction; Motion pictures; Picture puzzles; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

by Martin Handford

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763635015 ISBN: 0763635014

Description: Very Good. 10 x 12 1/2. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Spine uncreased. Cover shows very slight edge/shelfwear. Waldo travels to movie sets in this latest adventure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood! Mini Hardcover With Free Magnifying Lens new book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood! Mini Hardcover With Free Magnifying Lens

by Martin Handford

price: $4.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780763619190 ISBN: 0763619191

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

by Handford, Martin

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780763635015 ISBN: 0763635014

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

by Handford, Martin

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9781564022943 ISBN: 1564022943

Description: Very Good. 1564022943. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

price: $4.99

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781564026590 ISBN: 1564026590

Description: Handford, Martin. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ladybeadle Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo in Hollywood?

by Handford, Martin

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press ISBN-13: 9780590477260 ISBN: 0590477269

Description: Very Good. 0590477269 slight cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood used book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

by Handford, Martin

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564026590 ISBN: 1564026590

Description: Fair. Corners slightly bent and curling; Small chip on top of spine; A few light creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wheres Waldo Holly L (Waldo)

price: $5.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564022943 ISBN: 1564022943

Description: Good. No. D J = ( Dust jacket ) Edition 1993 May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo in Hollywood used book

Where's Waldo in Hollywood

by Handford, Martin

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780763619190 ISBN: 0763619191

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood! Mini Hardcover With Free Magnifying Lens new book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood! Mini Hardcover With Free Magnifying Lens

by Handford, Martin

price: $5.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763619190 ISBN: 0763619191

Description: New. 0763619191 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood new book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780763619190 ISBN: 0763619191

Description: Handford, Martin. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Where's Waldo in Hollywood

by Handford

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Scholastic Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590477260 ISBN: 0590477269

Description: Hardford. Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Holloywood used book

Where's Waldo? in Holloywood

by Handford, Martin

price: $6.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9781564020444 ISBN: 1564020444

Description: 1564020444. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood (Waldo) new book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood (Waldo)

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763635015 ISBN: 0763635014

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood new book

Where's Waldo? in Hollywood

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763635015 ISBN: 0763635014

Description: Handford, Martin. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Waldo. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 7, 2009
By Gatlinlewis, The United States

"I LOVE THIS BOOK!!!
waldo, you did it again!
gosh if it wasint for that cane of yours i would of never found you on page 7."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 29, 2009
By Amy, Piesse Brook, Australia

"i didn't realise that this had a different name in America, Where's Waldo? and in australia it's Where's Wally? you learn something new everyday."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 26, 2009
By William, Minneapolis, MN

"not as good as the trilogy but still brilliant beyond words for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 7, 2008
By Jesse, Athens, GA

"The art as well as the amount of things to search for really gets cranked up a notch in this one earning it a superior star-system rating over its predecessors."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Where's Waldo? in Hollywood by Martin Handford (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.