» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Where the Wings Grow

by Agnes De Mille

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Where the Wings Grow

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, first blank page cut out, flaps cut off dust jacket & pasted inside cover, stk #1101f9. 286 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by Mille, Agnes De

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Good. 0385121067 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978-01 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978-01 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow: A Memoir of Childhood

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $5.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and pocket on rear endpaper; tight and square. DJ in mylar, looks unharmed. 286 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8" Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, name front free endpaper, DJ Good 286 pp. DJ corners/spine ends worn, a little rubbed, several 1/4"-1/2" tears/chips on top/bottom edges. ISBN 0-385-12106-7, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by Milne

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1978(78) ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: x-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by Mille, Agnes De

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Very Good. 0385121067 First edition. Very good in torn and chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG+. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1978, stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow: a Memoir of Childhood

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $19.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editiion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co,, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Remainder PERFORMING ARTS: DANCE: CHOREOGRAPHER: MEMOIR: CHILDHOOD: , 5 5/8 x 8 3/8 inches. 286 pages. Sepia toned family photographs. Agnes de Mille (1905-1993) has written a touching family memoir of the "eternal mysteries of childhood and captures the beauty, elegance and pride of an age-gone-by like a light that can be seen long after it has be extinguished, " // Remainder. Red boards with green fabric spine and gilt lettering. Remainder speckling on bottom ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Description: 286 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: De Mille, Agnes. Choreographers--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 286. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow / Agnes De Mille

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Description: 286 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: De Mille, Agnes. Choreographers--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 286. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Description: 286 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: De Mille, Agnes. Choreographers--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow a Memoir of Childhood

by Agnes De Mille

price: $43.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow / Agnes De Mille

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Description: 286 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: De Mille, Agnes. Choreographers--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where the Wings Grow By De Mille, Agnes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by Agnes De Mille

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by Mille, Agnes De

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Fair. 0385121067 Fair/Good-c. 1978, red/green bds. w/d.j., illus., 286pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, page ends yellowed, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, some fading, mylar cover) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by Agnes De Mille

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. A very good copy of the book club edition. The jacket is a bit scuffed and edge-worn and has a small piece missing near the top of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Very Good to Fine in Very Good jacket. A Memoir of Childhood. Illustrated with b/w photos. Dj is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages Antiquarian Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where the Wings Grow

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385121064 ISBN: 0385121067

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual ex-library markings. Original library cover protects dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.