About this title: In the bestselling tradition of Margaret Truman's biography Harry S. Truman, here are the 33rd U.S. President's fascinating theories and opinions on leadership and leaders, plus his picks for the best and worst presidents--all in his bluntly honest "give-em-hell" style.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514941ISBN:0446514942
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 388 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514941ISBN:0446514942
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 388 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift! Book appears new! Excellent Fine Condition! Fast Ship! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514941ISBN:0446514942
Description: Very Good. Ex-library. 1989 Hardback With D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. Very Good +. No writing or Highlighting. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514941ISBN:0446514942
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1989-10
ISBN-13:9780446514941ISBN:0446514942
Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1989-10
ISBN-13:9780446514941ISBN:0446514942
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New York: Warner, 1989, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514941ISBN:0446514942
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. HARRY S. TRUMAN----------The jacket and the hard cover has very light wear and the pages has a hint of yellowing.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Description: Good. 1989, Hardcover. Used-Good some shelf-wear Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.