Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Seven men and one woman parachute onto a German-occupied mountain to thwart a Nazi plan to extract secrets from a captured American general.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Where Eagles Dare
(462 available copies)
Page 1 of 19
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780449205280
ISBN: 0449205282
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780449241219
ISBN: 0449241211
Description: Good. read more
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780385090834
ISBN: 0385090838
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. 312 p. 22 cm. read more
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 312 p. 22 cm. read more
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sound Library
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780792720584
ISBN: 079272058X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 283 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 312 p. 22 cm. read more
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Where Eagles Dare
by
MacLean, Alistair
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780449230114
ISBN: 0449230112
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 1979 Fawcett paperback. Pages are clean, lightly tanned & worn, spine & covers creased, some light edgewear. Glued binding. 207 pages. NOT EX LIB! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: A Fawcett Crest Book
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Surface Tear to Spine, Interior Clean/Unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: A Fawcett Crest Book
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. No Jacket. Sm. Tears On Two Pages, Covers Lightly Soiled, Spine NOT Creased, Edges Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780449241219
ISBN: 0449241211
Description: Good. No Jacket. Wear and rubs to soft cover. Light tanning from age. Yellowing to white back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FAWCETT CREST
Date Published: 1/1/1968
Description: Very Good. B0026Q0PKQ We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X62L. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages yellowed with age. Cover shows wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Where eagles dare
by
MacLean, Alistair
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 312 p. 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett, Greenwich, CT
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Where Eagles Dare
by
Alistair Maclean
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: FAWCETT CREST
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449205280
ISBN: 0449205282
Description: Used. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: A Fawcett Crest Book
Description: Fair. B000W8HRBK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Where Eagles Dare
by
Maclean, Alistair
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fawcett Crest
Description: Good. B000WUIGEA. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Where Eagles Dare
by
Alistair Maclean
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1967
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Where Eagles Dare
by
Alistair Maclean
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: A Fawcett Crest Book
Date Published: 1967
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Where Eagles Dare
by
Alistair Maclean
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780006158042
ISBN: 0006158048
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Jeff ,
Provo, UT
"Cheap thrills, plot twists and turns, double or triple or who knows agents, bad guys lose type of book. I think Ice Station Zebra was much better."
rating
4 out of 5
Jun 18, 2009
By Abi ,
The United Kingdom
"Turns out everyone is double bluffing."
rating
4 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Rich ,
Sandy, UT
"This is based on MacLean's own script for the movie, which he wrote for his friend, Richard Burton. It is full-throated, roaring adventure, complete with a parachute drop behind enemy lines to attack a Nazi stronghold in the mountains of Germany, twists and turns double-crosses and triple-crosses, everything that made MacLean's novels so much fun. Guns, planes, explosions, what more can you ask for?"
rating
4 out of 5
Jun 7, 2009
By Douglas ,
Moscow, ID
"Good."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.