» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

About this title: When her friends Courtney and Harold, anxious about becoming teenagers, begin dating each other, Janie feels left out, but then has a chance to watch a calf being born, which helps her mature in her own way.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 146 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: New Hardbound. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1984-08 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original scuffed, pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, earmarksShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual library markings, mylar cover, card holder, stamps. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $2.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 146 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. binding loose, cover slightly soiled read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where Are You Cow Patty

by Sachs

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Atheneum, NY: Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 146pp. 146, Second printing of the 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. School & Library Binding. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $3.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, Ny Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $3.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library EXCELLENT condition! mylar protected, ex-library...super clean! mylar scuffed a little... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Library Markings/labels and/or stamps edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 146 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $4.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1984-08 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: VeryGood in BETTER THAN VERY GOOD jacket. Better Than Very Good. Dust Jacket Protected In A New Archival Mylar Sleeve, Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Good/very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. If you love fiction, this book is for you. The first page is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. When her friends Courtney & Harold, anxious about becoming teenagers, begin dating each other, Janie feels left out, but then has a chance to watch a calf being born which helps her mature in her own way. Pale green cloth boards with pink metallic lettering, slight spine bumps, first front page Not For Resale stamp, 146 bright & tight pages. Dust jacket slight shelf wear/smudges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $38.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mylar Protected Clean and tight; scarce; mylar protected; prev. owner's inkstamp to ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $4.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310577 ISBN: 0689310579

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean tight with original dust jacket* New mylar protector* Interior: Sticker on title page. Pages bright clean tight appear unused. Strong binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 146 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artemis Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Borrowers

Borrowers

by Mary Norton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.07!

Ride with Me, Mariah Montana

Ride with Me, Mariah Montana

by Ivan Doig

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Bailey's Cafe

Bailey's Cafe

by Gloria Naylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!

Black Spring

Black Spring

by Henry Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Holy Sinner

Holy Sinner

by Thomas Mann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Shadow of a Bull

Shadow of a Bull

by Maia Wojciechowska

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.17!