New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Eda LeShan

About this title: A strong backlist seller with over 150,000 copies in print--now repackaged with a stunning, updated cover. From the Terrible Twos to the Tortuous Teens, LeShan offers seasoned advice for the practicing parent--everything from sibling rivalry to the teenager and the telephone to how to keep your child from being sexually molested.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Leshan, Eda J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312866785 ISBN: 031286678X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 393 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Leshan, Eda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Leshan, Eda

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312866785 ISBN: 031286678X

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Leshan, Eda J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Very Good. FREE.1st. Class. Mail. Upgrade. for. Media. Mail * 393 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover has minor wear with some spine feather creases. NOT a Library Book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by LeShan, Eda

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Eda Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy: Advice From the Child-Care Expert

by Leshan, Eda J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312866785 ISBN: 031286678X

Description: Very Good. 031286678X 1st edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy: Advice From the Child-Care Expert

by Eda J. Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312866785 ISBN: 031286678X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy: Advice From the Child-Care Expert

by Eda J. Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312866785 ISBN: 031286678X

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. 1st ed. ISBN: 031286678. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Hardcover. 1988 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy: Advice From the Child-Care Expert

by Eda J. Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312866785 ISBN: 031286678X

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Leshan, Eda

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Good. 0312903871 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy: Advice From the Child-Care Expert

by Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312866785 ISBN: 031286678X

Description: Good. Ex library hardcover--Dust jacket with protective mylar cover taped to book--Stamps, markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Eda Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: May, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Very good. Read once with care. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy: Advice From the Child-Care Expert

by Eda J. Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312866785 ISBN: 031286678X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Leshan, Eda

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Good. 0312903871 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Leshan, Eda J.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Covers Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Eda Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: May, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Very good. Gently read, looks fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Eda Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Good. Used book. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. HAS STAINS ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Leshan, Eda J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by LeShan, Eda

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Leshan, Eda

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Very Good. 0312903871 A136__SAME ISBN___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Leshan, Eda J.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press

Description: Fair. B000OTQ1R8 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by LeShan, Eda

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, aging. 393 p.; 1.20" x 6.70" x 4.30". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

When Your Child Drives You Crazy

by Leshan, Eda

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312903879 ISBN: 0312903871

Description: Good. 0312903871 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! All sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?