» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

When You Lose a Loved One

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

When You Lose a Loved One

by Charles L Allen

About this title: Uplifting prose and comforting poetry weave a message of hope and eternal life for those mourning the loss of a loved one.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Charles L. Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Revell, 1959. DJ faded, soiled, rubbed at edges. VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When You Lose a Loved One By

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1979-11 ISBN-13: 9780800703479 ISBN: 0800703472

Description: Good. Hardcover, same ISBN as listed, dust jacket slightly worn. 17E3- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Lose a Loved One used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Allen, Charles; Rice, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800758011 ISBN: 0800758013

Description: Very Good. 0800758013 Brand new book, a gift note is written inside front cover, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Lose a Loved One, used book

When You Lose a Loved One,

by Charles Livingstone Allen~Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800758011 ISBN: 0800758013

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Charles L. Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1959

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Lose a Loved One used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Helen Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780800758011 ISBN: 0800758013

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Lose a Loved One used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Charles L. Allen, Helen Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800758011 ISBN: 0800758013

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Lose a Loved One used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Allen, Charles Livingstone, and Rice, Helen Steiner, and Helen, Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780800758011 ISBN: 0800758013

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Lose a Loved One used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Allen, Charles Livingstone, and Rice, Helen Steiner, and Helen, Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780800758011 ISBN: 0800758013

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Lose a Loved One used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Allen, Charles Livingstone, and Rice, Helen Steiner, and Helen, Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780800758011 ISBN: 0800758013

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Lose a Loved One used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Allen, Charles Livingstone, and Rice, Helen Steiner, and Helen, Steiner Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780800758011 ISBN: 0800758013

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Allen, Charles L.

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, Old Tappan, NJ Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 61 pp. The lightest of rubbing to the head and foot of the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket has some moisture staining to the front and rear panels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When you lose a loved one.

by Allen, Charles Livingstone

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition not stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. H. Revell Co., Old Tappan, NJ Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. A page is pasted inon the interior of the front cover and FFEP with the name of a funeral home and a name written in ink. The text is as new. 61 p.; 20 cm. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Allen, Charles L.

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, N. J. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Note on the front fly and the jacket has a price clip...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Allen, Charles L.

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, Westwood Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No Jacket. Small stain on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Lose a Loved One used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Allen, Charles; Rice, Helen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800758011 ISBN: 0800758013

Description: Very Good. 0800758013. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Lose a Loved One used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Allen, Charles L.; Rice, Helen Steiner

price: $2.73

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800758011 ISBN: 0800758013

Description: Fine. 0800758013 BRAND NEW! ! NEW CONDITION! ! MAY HAVE SMALL REMAINDER MARK. 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! ! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When You Lose a Loved One [Hardcover] By Allen, Charles L.

by Charles L. Allen

price: $2.79

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Book in good condition, but does have inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Allen, Charles L.

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revel Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Lose a Loved One used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Allen, Charles L.; Rice, Helen Steiner

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800758011 ISBN: 0800758013

Description: Fine. 0800758013 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When You Lose a Loved One

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800703479 ISBN: 0800703472

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Charles L. Allen

price: $3.51

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. ---61 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New Jersey-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When You Lose a Loved One

price: $3.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1979-11 ISBN-13: 9780800703479 ISBN: 0800703472

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No known flaws. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Charles L. Allen

price: $3.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. DJ has two closed tears and a stain near head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Lose a Loved One used book

When You Lose a Loved One

by Charles Allen; Helen Rice

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780800758011 ISBN: 0800758013

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 3, 2008
By Katharine, Shannon, IL

"I love, love this book! I healed from great losses after reading this book. VERY INSPIRING:)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.