» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

When This Box is Full

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

About this title: A picture book that introduces both the concept of empty versus full and the months of the year. A child puts an item in a wooden box to represent every month of the year, resulting in a box full of treasures in December. Hand-tinted photographs feature such items as a snowman's scarf for January, a daisy for June, and a wishbone from a turkey for November.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

When This Box is Full

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395804339 ISBN: 0395804337

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When This Box is Full used book

When This Box is Full

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780590487627 ISBN: 0590487620

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When This Box is Full used book

When This Box is Full

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1/1/2009 ISBN-13: 9780590487627 ISBN: 0590487620

Description: Very Good. 0590487620 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A34. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When This Box is Full used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2009-01 ISBN-13: 9780590487627 ISBN: 0590487620

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased Covers. Edgewear. Scribbles inside back cover. No Marks in text. c04s06. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395916599 ISBN: 0395916593

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395804339 ISBN: 0395804337

Description: Good. Cover wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395731529 ISBN: 0395731526

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395731529 ISBN: 0395731526

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395916599 ISBN: 0395916593

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When This Box is Full used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590487627 ISBN: 0590487620

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395804339 ISBN: 0395804337

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When This Box is Full used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688120177 ISBN: 0688120172

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395804339 ISBN: 0395804337

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable, but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

When This Box Is Full used book

When This Box Is Full

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780590487627 ISBN: 0590487620

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When This Box Is Full used book

When This Box Is Full

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780590487627 ISBN: 0590487620

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When This Box If Full

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395731529 ISBN: 0395731526

Description: Good. No Jacket. Staple Bound, Markings Inside Back Cover, Corners Bumped, Covers Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

When This Box is Full used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie; Illustrator-Donald Crews

price: $3.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1993-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780688120177 ISBN: 0688120172

Description: Very Good. ALL CLEAN TEXT PAGES OF X/LIBRARY HARDCOVER WITH DJ. NICE TIGHT BINDING. DAILY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

When This Box is Full used book

When This Box is Full

by Lillie, Patricia; Crews, Donald

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, Ontario, Canada ISBN-13: 9780590487627 ISBN: 0590487620

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover has minor wear and creased corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $5.51

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688120160 ISBN: 0688120164

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $5.51

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688120160 ISBN: 0688120164

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688120160 ISBN: 0688120164

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When This Box is Full

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $10.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688120160 ISBN: 0688120164

Description: Crews, Donald. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When This Box is Full used book

When This Box is Full

by Lillie Patricia

price: $16.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590487627 ISBN: 0590487620

Description: Donald Crews. Fine. No Jacket. Children. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Scholastic Inc. /New York, 1993. ISBN: 0590487620. soft cover, great art, 1st edition first printing, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book, ISBN: 0590487620. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J Marrocco, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

When This Box is Full used book

When This Box is Full

by Patricia Lillie

price: $20.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590487627 ISBN: 0590487620

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When This Box is Full (Picture Puffins) used book

When This Box is Full (Picture Puffins)

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $25.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140558319 ISBN: 0140558314

Description: Used-Good. 1997 Houghton Mifflin Company Edition Paper Back; Property Stamp Inside Front Cover; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Clean Pages; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Inside Freight Train

Inside Freight Train

by Donald Crews (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.28!

Right Outside My Window

Right Outside My Window

by Mary Ann Hoberman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Today is Monday

Today is Monday

by Eric Carle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Carousel

Carousel

by Donald Crews

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Sheep in a Jeep

Sheep in a Jeep

by Nancy E Shaw

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!

We Read: A to Z

by Donald Crews

see all from $1.99!

new only from $183.80!