available COPIES
About this title: When the sun came over the hill, the rooster crowed. But the farmer was not ready to get up. It took the horse and the cow and the pigs--and some help from the farmer's family--to convince him that a new day had indeed begun. A perfect wake-up book for everyone on and off the farm. Full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » When the Rooster Crowed
(108 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Lillie, Patricia, And Parker, Nancy W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. read more
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Lillie, Patricia, And Parker, Nancy W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093792
ISBN: 0688093795
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. read more
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Lillie, Patricia, And Parker, Nancy W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093792
ISBN: 0688093795
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. read more
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Lillie, Patricia
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: VG. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Lillie, Patricia
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Parker, Nancy W. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. HC, 1991 PRINT, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, NAME INSIDE COVER. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
J AND D ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Lillie, Patricia
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 5/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093792
ISBN: 0688093795
Description: New. 0688093795 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD14. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Lillie, Patricia
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 5/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: New. 0688093787 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z50R. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Lillie, Patricia
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Very Good. Tiny stain inside the cover and first page. Pages lightly creased from reading. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie; Illustrator-Nancy Winslow Parker
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1991-05
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Near Fine. Sure looks new to me. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
MARY MAY MUSIC ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie; Illustrator-Nancy Winslow Parker
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1991-05
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Lillie, Patricia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Parker, Nancy W. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light wear, nice copy, no marks or tears. 32 p.; 8.34" x 0.42" x 10.18". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AlotABooksNStuff ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie Nancy Winslow Parker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie Nancy Winslow Parker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093792
ISBN: 0688093795
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie Nancy Winslow Parker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093792
ISBN: 0688093795
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Patricia Lillie; Illustrator-Nancy Winslow Parker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1991-05
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Very Good. Worn all pages clean and intact. Quality books from a seller you can trust. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tracey Berry ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
When the Rooster Crowed
by
Lillie, Patricia
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093785
ISBN: 0688093787
Description: Parker, Nancy W. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
5 more min. is too long to wait to read this book!,
May 17, 2007
By bethf1975 ,
Squaw Valley, CA
"My son enjoys this book so much that I had to order a new one after so much use (plus toddlers aren't always so nice with their books). He knows it by heart and eagerly reads it back to me, making the sounds of all the animals. This book is fun and interactive."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.