» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: When the sun came over the hill, the rooster crowed. But the farmer was not ready to get up. It took the horse and the cow and the pigs--and some help from the farmer's family--to convince him that a new day had indeed begun. A perfect wake-up book for everyone on and off the farm. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Lillie, Patricia, And Parker, Nancy W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093792 ISBN: 0688093795

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Lillie, Patricia, And Parker, Nancy W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093792 ISBN: 0688093795

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Lillie, Patricia, And Parker, Nancy W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Parker, Nancy W. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. HC, 1991 PRINT, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, NAME INSIDE COVER. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Very Good. Tiny stain inside the cover and first page. Pages lightly creased from reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie; Illustrator-Nancy Winslow Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Near Fine. Sure looks new to me. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie; Illustrator-Nancy Winslow Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie Nancy Winslow Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie Nancy Winslow Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093792 ISBN: 0688093795

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie Nancy Winslow Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093792 ISBN: 0688093795

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Parker, Nancy W. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light wear, nice copy, no marks or tears. 32 p.; 8.34" x 0.42" x 10.18". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlotABooksNStuff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Parker, Nancy W. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Patricia Lillie; Illustrator-Nancy Winslow Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Very Good. Worn all pages clean and intact. Quality books from a seller you can trust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tracey Berry, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $2.11

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $2.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 5/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: New. 0688093787 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z50R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When the Rooster Crowed

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688093785 ISBN: 0688093787

Description: Fine. 0688093787. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
5 more min. is too long to wait to read this book!, May 17, 2007
By bethf1975, Squaw Valley, CA

"My son enjoys this book so much that I had to order a new one after so much use (plus toddlers aren't always so nice with their books). He knows it by heart and eagerly reads it back to me, making the sounds of all the animals. This book is fun and interactive."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.