» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

When the Clock Struck Zero: Science's Ultimate Limits

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

When the Clock Struck Zero: Science's Ultimate Limits

by Peter R Breggin, M.D., John Gerald Taylor, Ginger Ross Breggin

About this title: The authors who exposed the Federal Violence Initiative uncover a broad and menacing trend toward the biomedical social control of children. The Breggins show how mental health agencies are administering medications rather than addressing the decline of families and schools and the effects of racism and poverty.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
When the Clock Struck Zero used book

When the Clock Struck Zero

by John Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312110659 ISBN: 0312110650

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Clock Struck Zero used book

When the Clock Struck Zero

by John Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312110659 ISBN: 0312110650

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Clock Struck Zero used book

When the Clock Struck Zero

by John Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312110659 ISBN: 0312110650

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Clock Struck Zero used book

When the Clock Struck Zero

by John Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312110659 ISBN: 0312110650

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Clock Struck Zero used book

When the Clock Struck Zero

by John Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312110659 ISBN: 0312110650

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Clock Struck Zero used book

When the Clock Struck Zero

by John Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312110659 ISBN: 0312110650

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Clock Struck Zero Science's Ultimate Limits used book

When the Clock Struck Zero Science's Ultimate Limits

by Taylor, John

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312110659 ISBN: 0312110650

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 211p. index. Publisher's announcement and copies of book reviews laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Clock Struck Zero used book

When the Clock Struck Zero

by John Taylor

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312110659 ISBN: 0312110650

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Clock Struck Zero used book

When the Clock Struck Zero

by Taylor, John

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780312110659 ISBN: 0312110650

Description: Fine. 0312110650 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a pet free, smoke free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Clock Struck Zero used book

When the Clock Struck Zero

by Taylor, John

price: $8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312110659 ISBN: 0312110650

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0312110650 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 279 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

When the Clock Struck Zero used book

When the Clock Struck Zero

by John Taylor

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780312110659 ISBN: 0312110650

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

When the Clock Struck Zero used book

When the Clock Struck Zero

price: $30.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312110659 ISBN: 0312110650

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.