» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

When It Snowed That Night

by Norma Farber, Petra Mathers (Illustrator)

About this title: A collection of short poems about the Nativity from the point of view of the animals and people on the scene. Color illustrations accompany the verses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Norma Farber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Norma Farber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: Mathers, Petra. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When It Snowed That Night By Farber, Norma; Mathers, Petra

by Norma Farber; Illustrator-Petra Mathers

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY in beautiful condition. Light wear overall. Mylar-protected DJ. Clean, bright pages. NO folds or tears. Light use. Tight binding. Usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma

price: $12.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book ISBN-13: 9780060217075 ISBN: 0060217073

Description: Very Good. 0060217073 shows slight rubwear on dustjacket edge/light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: Petra Mathers. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Mylar covered jacket is taped to red boards. Snow flake end papers are abraded where library stickers removed on FEP. Withdrawn stamps on FEP and BEP. Inside is bright, clean and new looking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060217075 ISBN: 0060217073

Description: Mathers, Petra. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. clean and tight text. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: Mathers, Petra. 1993, third printing. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Gift inscription on front flyleaf, otherwise clean. Binding is solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

When It Snowed That Night used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. When it snowed that night, the stork saw the beckoning star, the turtle hitchhiked to the manger with the Kings, the dove sang "coo-roo, " and the hog offered his curly tail to be pulled by the Baby Jesus as the animals gathered in the stable. This beautifully designed collection of nativity poems is also an enchanting ode to motherhood. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

When It Snowed That Night By Farber, Norma; Mathers, Petra

by Norma Farber; Illustrator-Petra Mathers

price: $29.65

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. Buy with confidence, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma; Mathers, Petra

price: $29.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060217075 ISBN: 0060217073

Description: Petra Mathers. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Black cloth binding, red boards. Unread copy with remainder mark to bottom edge. DJ very good with some shelfwear at head of spine. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Norma Farber

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

When It Snowed That Night used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: Mathers, Petra. Fine in fine dust jacket. Nice book price aticker on the front. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Haycook, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma; Mathers, Petra

price: $11.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: Illustrated by Mathers, Petra (Illustrator) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060217081. Ex-Library; 11.3 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; Nice copy! Clean and fairly unmarked, some library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Norma Farber; Illustrator-Petra Mathers

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780060217075 ISBN: 0060217073

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060217075 ISBN: 0060217073

Description: Illustrated by Petra Mathers. VG/VG. 0060217073. Slight edgewear. Black marker 1/2" mark on bottom boards and bottom textblock edge, with a little spill onto some page margins. Interior otherwise clean. Binding tight. Dustjacket slightly edgeworn. Farber's baby Jesus, Bethlehem, and holy night poems vividly illustrated.; Color Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Oversized children's collectables kvk black/white childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Norma Farber; Illustrator-Petra Mathers

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780060217075 ISBN: 0060217073

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. This is NOT a former library copy. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Norma Farber

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780060217075 ISBN: 0060217073

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Illustrated, dustjacket with mylar cover, red paper over boards, black cloth over binding with silver lettering on binding, silver drawing on cover, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Norma Farber

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma

price: $32.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060217075 ISBN: 0060217073

Description: Mathers, Petra. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Gift inscription inside front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

When It Snowed That Night

by Farber, Norma

price: $44.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060217082 ISBN: 0060217081

Description: Mathers, Petra. New in new dust jacket. 2nd Ed. Beautiful illustrations. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mixed Up Media, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.