About this title: A collection of short poems about the Nativity from the point of view of the animals and people on the scene. Color illustrations accompany the verses.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0060217073 shows slight rubwear on dustjacket edge/light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060217082ISBN:0060217081
Description: Petra Mathers. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Mylar covered jacket is taped to red boards. Snow flake end papers are abraded where library stickers removed on FEP. Withdrawn stamps on FEP and BEP. Inside is bright, clean and new looking. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060217075ISBN:0060217073
Description: Mathers, Petra. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. clean and tight text. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Mathers, Petra. 1993, third printing. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Gift inscription on front flyleaf, otherwise clean. Binding is solid. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. When it snowed that night, the stork saw the beckoning star, the turtle hitchhiked to the manger with the Kings, the dove sang "coo-roo, " and the hog offered his curly tail to be pulled by the Baby Jesus as the animals gathered in the stable. This beautifully designed collection of nativity poems is also an enchanting ode to motherhood. Full color. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060217075ISBN:0060217073
Description: Petra Mathers. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Black cloth binding, red boards. Unread copy with remainder mark to bottom edge. DJ very good with some shelfwear at head of spine. Unpaginated. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060217082ISBN:0060217081
Description: Mathers, Petra. Fine in fine dust jacket. Nice book price aticker on the front. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, Ny, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060217082ISBN:0060217081
Description: Illustrated by Mathers, Petra (Illustrator) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060217081. Ex-Library; 11.3 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; Nice copy! Clean and fairly unmarked, some library markings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 1993-10
ISBN-13:9780060217075ISBN:0060217073
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060217075ISBN:0060217073
Description: Illustrated by Petra Mathers. VG/VG. 0060217073. Slight edgewear. Black marker 1/2" mark on bottom boards and bottom textblock edge, with a little spill onto some page margins. Interior otherwise clean. Binding tight. Dustjacket slightly edgeworn. Farber's baby Jesus, Bethlehem, and holy night poems vividly illustrated.; Color Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Oversized children's collectables kvk black/white childcat. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 1993-10
ISBN-13:9780060217075ISBN:0060217073
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. As New. DJ protected in new archival mylar sleeve. This is NOT a former library copy. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 1993-10
ISBN-13:9780060217075ISBN:0060217073
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Illustrated, dustjacket with mylar cover, red paper over boards, black cloth over binding with silver lettering on binding, silver drawing on cover, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060217082ISBN:0060217081
Description: Mathers, Petra. New in new dust jacket. 2nd Ed. Beautiful illustrations. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.