» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

When Hearts Are Light Again

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Emilie Baker Loring

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. 218p., 19 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Emilie Loring

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Romance Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean with light tanning. Cover is lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $3.00

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY Date Published: 1943

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1943 1st Grosset & Dunlap hardback print with no dust jacket. Fair Cond. Cover is blue cloth with blue letter, minor edge fraying and normal wear. No store stamps. No ink marks. A Lot of handling and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, N. Y. Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear with a small tear to the top of the spine.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again (Emilie Loring #23)

by Emilie Loring

price: $3.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553129496 ISBN: 055312949X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again (Bantam Romance, Loring #23)

by Emilie Loring

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Spine crease. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again (Bantam Romance, Loring #23)

by Emilie Loring

price: $3.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 10/1/1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1943

Description: Hard Back, Good, No Dust Jacket, covers soiled; corners bumped, some spine end wear; Green cloth covered boards, inked note and f/o name on FFEP; 5 x 7.5 inches; 292 pgs.; ISBN: NA; Keywords: Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring Emilie

price: $4.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

When Hearts Are Light Again (Thorndike Press Large Print Candlelight Series) used book

When Hearts Are Light Again (Thorndike Press Large Print Candlelight Series)

by Emilie Baker Loring

price: $4.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786252275 ISBN: 0786252278

Description: Very Good. LARGE PRINT. TEXT IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. NO JACKET. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

When Hearts Are Light Again (Thorndike Press Large Print Candlelight Series) used book

When Hearts Are Light Again (Thorndike Press Large Print Candlelight Series)

by Emilie Baker Loring

price: $4.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786252275 ISBN: 0786252278

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bantam Pap

Description: Good Condition. 4x7" Paper Covers ROMANCE FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1943

Description: Used: Good. Shelf Wear To Paper Covers, Edges Rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When hearts are light again

by Loring, Emilie Baker

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, New York Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pages somewhat yellowing with age but are unmarked. PO's name on ffep. Cover shows shelfwear and is faded on spine. 4 p. l., [3]-292 p. 20 cm. Green cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1943

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

When Hearts Are Light Again ( Large Print ) used book

When Hearts Are Light Again ( Large Print )

by Loring, Emilie

price: $6.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print edition Binding: hardcover pictorial Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786252275 ISBN: 0786252278

Description: Good ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; slight spine slant; Large Print; Unabridged; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: c1943

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Green tweed hardcover with blue decoration and lettering, top edge dyed green, a nice solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, N. Y. Date Published: 1943

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear. The jacket has some tears...Light yellowing to the pages... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, library pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VARIOUS PUBLISHERS/GROSSET

Description: Good Ex-Lib Cond. GOOD DJ Old Romantic Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Emilie Baker Loring

price: $8.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Amereon Ltd Date Published: 6/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780884113652 ISBN: 0884113655

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Emilie Baker Loring

price: $8.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Amereon Ltd Date Published: 6/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780884113652 ISBN: 0884113655

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Emilie Loring

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. This book is in very, very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The inside shows very little signs of use. The dust jacket is in poor to fair condition with bumps, scuffs, tears and some missinig parts, but it is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P. F. Collier & Son, New York Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good- No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Hearts Are Light Again

by Loring, Emilie

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1943

Description: VG/VG. 8VO. 292 pp. Light wear to book and jacket which has several small chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.