» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What's on your mind?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What's on your mind?

by Joseph Dunninger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $20.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [Forum Books ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., Cleveland Date published: 1944

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 192 p. illus. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $20.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [Forum Books ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., Cleveland Date published: 1944

Description: Good, edge wear. 192 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $22.65

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [Forum Books ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., Cleveland Date published: 1944

Description: Very Good. 192 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $22.65

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [Forum Books ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., Cleveland Date published: 1944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. illus. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $22.65

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., Cleveland Date published: 1944

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Co Date published: 1944

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Joseph Dunninger

price: $4.03

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger

price: $4.90

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: HARDCOVEER Publisher: THE WORLD PUBLISHING COMPANY Date published: 1944

Description: Fair. PAGES TIGHT-TANNED-EDGE WEAR-WATER MARK ON EDGE-CORNER BUMP-NO DJ-NICKED PLACES-FLY PAGES MISSING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland, OH Date published: 1944

Description: Good. No Jacket. Forum Books Edition. Red cloth boards with edge wear and surface soil, ink marks inside front cover, 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

What's on Your Mind? used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 07/44 1st thus Binding: hardcover Publisher: World/ Forum (F-75), Cleveland/ New York Date published: c1944

Description: Leo Manso dj. Near fine, good+ worn dj w/ tape stains, brick red cloth. Tight. 192 pgs, Mental telepathy. "With 24 practice tests". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind the Mystery and Technique of Thought Reading

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Armed Services Edition Date published: 1944

Description: Solid Very Good. Paperback Number 659. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: World, Cleveland Date published: 1944

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG in Good DJ(clipped, rubbed) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st ptg Publisher: World, Cleveland Date published: (1944)

Description: Illus. VG. Owner name fep, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger

price: $19.93

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Co Date published: 1944

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Second printing, July 1944. Very good hardcover with good DJ in new Brodart jacket. Endpages are darkened but otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. DJ is worn at spine ends and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind-2nd Printing

by Dunninger

price: $20.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Date published: 1944

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hickory Trickery, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Company, Cleveland Date published: 1944

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DJ has large chips and front endpaper torn off; now protected with new Brodart. Burgundy cloth over boards with yellow title on front and spine. 192 pp. No writing or plate on interior. Book is square, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mauries Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's on Your Mind? new book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger, Joseph

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419168079 ISBN: 141916807X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: the World Publishing Company, Cleveland Date published: 1944

Description: VG+/VG- 43, 49, 53 Stated Forum Books Edition, first published July 1944. The book is clean, straight & tight. Spine ends and corners are a bit rubbed from shelving and pages are a little browned. There are no marks and no tears. The dust jacket is clean and bright with quite a bit of edgewear and some internally mended edge tears. A small amount of sticker residual is on the front flap. 'The world's outstanding mental telepathist explains the mystery and technique of thought reading, and tells ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

What's on Your Mind? new book

What's on Your Mind?

by Joseph Dunninger

price: $26.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419168079 ISBN: 141916807X

Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

What's on Your Mind? new book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger, Joseph

price: $35.10

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781432604004 ISBN: 1432604007

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What's on Your Mind? new book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger, Joseph (Author)

price: $47.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781432604004 ISBN: 1432604007

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.00 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (192 pages) lang=english (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date published: 1944

Description: DUNNINGER. WHAT'S ON YOUR MIND? Cleveland: World Publishing, [1944]. 8vo., cloth in dust jacket. Forum Book Edition. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper: "With kindest regards, Dunninger. " Very Good; little edgewear (few short tears, light soil) d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antic Hay Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger

price: $2.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Company Date published: 1944

Description: A very good plus maroon hardcover. Corners bumped. Binding tight. Copyright 1944. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Joseph Dunninger

price: $3.53

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co Date published: 1944-01-01

Description: Acceptable. Cover has some wear. Ships within 2 business days. Your purchase benefits global literacy and the environment! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What's on Your Mind?

by Dunninger

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland, Ohio Date published: 1944

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Owners Name Inside; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.