New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What's happening to me? : the answers to some of the world's most embarrassing questions.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What's happening to me? : the answers to some of the world's most embarrassing questions.

by Peter Mayle, Arthur Robins

About this title: Discusses the mental and physical changes that take place during puberty.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Whats Happening to Me

by Peter Mayle

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1975 CR Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 1975-10 ISBN-13: 9780818402210 ISBN: 0818402210

Description: Good in Hardback, lib binding, no dust jac jacket. Hardback, library binding, no dj, 1975 CR, X-LIB W/SOME USUAL LIB DISTINCTIONS, pg edges unmarked by lib, from lib reference dept, no card pocket ever attached, crisp, clean, appears unopened, unread, unused, no other marks, tears, stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Happening to Me? : the Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions

by Peter Mayle

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780818402210 ISBN: 0818402210

Description: Acceptable. STAINS ON PAGES' BOTTOM CORNER. CONTENT BINDING CRACKING. JACKET CHIPPED. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What's Happening to Me? used book

What's Happening to Me?

by Mayle, Peter

price: $4.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: Good. 1975 edition/almost very good/good+++ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What's Happening to Me? used book

What's Happening to Me?

by Mayle, Peter

price: $5.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Group, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: Robbins, Arthur; Walter, Paul. Very Good. Educational. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. The answers to some of the world's most embarrassing questions. There is very minor wear and very minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. NOT an ex-library book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

"What's Happening to Me? " a Guide to Puberty used book

"What's Happening to Me? " a Guide to Puberty

by Peter Mayle

price: $5.62

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whats Happening to Me

by Peter Mayle

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780818402210 ISBN: 0818402210

Description: Good in good jacket. Discoloration to jacket. Tears to edges of jacket. Curling to covers. Bumps to edges of covers. Dustprints to page edges. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What's Happening to Me? : Ann Illustrated Guide to Puberty. used book

What's Happening to Me? : Ann Illustrated Guide to Puberty.

by Mayle, Peter

price: $6.00

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: Robins, Arthur. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigbookwoman, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Happening to Me? : The Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions

by Mayle, Peter

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780818402210 ISBN: 0818402210

Description: Walter, Paul, and Robins, Arthur. Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Library markings and some wrinkling to pages. Otherwise fine. Dust jacket is mylar-protected. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

"What's Happening to Me? " a Guide to Puberty new book

"What's Happening to Me? " a Guide to Puberty

by Peter Mayle

price: $7.30

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What's Happening to Me?: The Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions new book

What's Happening to Me?: The Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions

by Mayle, Peter

price: $7.43

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: L. Stuart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: Walter, Paul, and Robins, Arthur. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

"What's Happening to Me? " a Guide to Puberty new book

"What's Happening to Me? " a Guide to Puberty

by Peter Mayle

price: $7.43

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: L. Stuart Date Published: April, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Happening to Me? : The Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions

by Mayle, Peter

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lyle Stuart Inc, Secaucus NJ Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780818402210 ISBN: 0818402210

Description: Walter, Paul, and Robins, Arthur. Good. No dust jacket. Moderate soiling to white paper covers. Lower spine bumped. Clean inside; tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 55 p. Audience: General/trade. Puberty; Adolescence; Mental & physical changes while growing up. Most illustrations colorful, humorous, cartoon style. Wall chart drawing within realistic female and male body changing as person ages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What's Happening to Me?: The Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions new book

What's Happening to Me?: The Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions

by Mayle, Peter

price: $7.64

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: L. Stuart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: Walter, Paul, and Robins, Arthur. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What's Happening to Me?: The Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions new book

What's Happening to Me?: The Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions

by Mayle, Peter

price: $7.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: L. Stuart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: Walter, Paul, and Robins, Arthur. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

"What's Happening to Me? " a Guide to Puberty new book

"What's Happening to Me? " a Guide to Puberty

by Mayle, Peter

price: $8.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lyle Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: New. 0818403128 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

"What's Happening to Me? " a Guide to Puberty new book

"What's Happening to Me? " a Guide to Puberty

by Mayle, Peter

price: $8.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lyle Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: New. 0818403128 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

"What's Happening to Me? " a Guide to Puberty new book

"What's Happening to Me? " a Guide to Puberty

by Mayle, Peter

price: $8.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lyle Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: New. 0818403128 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Happening to Me?

by Mayle, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Inc., Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780818402210 ISBN: 0818402210

Description: Arthur Robins, illus. Good/Good. , DJ. 8vo square, Unpaginated, Light wear to covers. One page has a 4" tear that has been neatly tape repaired. DJ is worn on edges/corners. DJ is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Happening to Me? the Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions

by Peter Mayle

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1975. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Happening to Me? : The Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions

by Mayle, Peter

price: $13.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Inc., Secaucus, New York. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780818402210 ISBN: 0818402210

Description: Walter, Paul, and Robins, Arthur. Good in fair dust jacket. close to very good in close to good dj. is stated eighth printing, december 1979. dj has some edgewear & has price sticker still with some mild scuffing and shelfwear. 55 p. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Happening to Me? : the Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions

by Mayle, Peter

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Carol Publishing Group, Secaucus, NJ, U. S. A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780818402210 ISBN: 0818402210

Description: Robins, Arthur (illustrator); Walter, Paul (illustrator) Good in Good jacket. 4to. The dj is lightly browning and bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What's Happening to Me? : the Answers to Some of the World's Most Embarrassing Questions

by Mayle, Peter; Robins, Arthur

price: $15.50

Ships from FL, USA

Description: Fine. B00005X5XH. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

'What's Happening to Me? ' used book

'What's Happening to Me? '

by Mayle, Peter

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Lyle Stuart Inc ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: Arthur Robbins. Very Good/vv/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0818403128. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What's Happening to Me? new book

What's Happening to Me?

by Peter Mayle

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: L. Stuart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: New Paperback, 188 pages. L. Stuart (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

'What's Happening to Me? ' ( used book

'What's Happening to Me? ' (

by Mayle, Peter

price: $21.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Lyle Stuart Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780818403125 ISBN: 0818403128

Description: Arthur Robbins. Very Good/pp/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0818403128. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?