» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Ms. Connie Neal

About this title: Neal's evenhanded text concerning the firey debate in Christian circles over Harry Potter attempts to validate both sides of the argument--supporting those parents who find that the Harry Potter series encourages witchcraft while promoting an evangelical understanding of the series for others. Acknowledging that the series is widely integrated in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. shows shelfwear, spine uncreased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press, Colorado Springs, Colorado Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback, tight and sound. Pages unmarked, text clean. Edges lightly soiled. Cover is clean with scratches, scuffs and moderate wear. Good, solid book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: d nissen, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? new book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: New. 1578564719 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Paperback, 224 pages, WaterBrook Press; illustrated edition edition (May 15, 2001). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. In January, this column panned a Harry-bashing evangelical book called Harry Potter and the Bible, from Christian Publications. Now, PW is happy to point to a much more thoughtful Christian take on the young wizard ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Pr, Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Waterbrook Pr, Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Very Good. Very light wear. Front cover slightly curled. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

by Connie Neal

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2001-05-15 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, chr-N) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

by Connie Neal

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, spine tilt, light creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

by Connie Neal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? new book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

by Connie Neal

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

by Connie Neal

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

by Connie Neal

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter? new book

What's a Christian to Do With Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Water Brook, Des Plaines, IL Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: New. New soft cover. The pages are clean, crisp, and unmarked. This book offers defenses for both sides of the issue concerning Harry Potter. Whichever side you choose, it may help to understand some of the opposing arguments, as well. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter? used book

What's a Christian to Do with Harry Potter?

by Neal, Connie, Ms.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564712 ISBN: 1578564719

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.