Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, Old Tappan, NJ
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780800710514ISBN:0800710517
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. tightly bound. pages clean and unmarked. inscription inside front cover. read more
Description: Very Good. 0800710517 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780800710514ISBN:0800710517
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780800710514ISBN:0800710517
Description: Good. HC. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. P/O name is on FFEP, and on top and bottom end pages. Has some underlining, and marginalia. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780800710514ISBN:0800710517
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Good jacket. Brief highlighting to a few pages. Previous owner's name to fep. Jacket has three short tears. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780800710514ISBN:0800710517
Description: Very Good. DJ is VG. P/O name is on FFEP. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, N. J.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780800710514ISBN:0800710517
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear...The jacket has a few small tears....Light yellowing pages................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780800710514ISBN:0800710517
Description: Good. Binding is tight & square. Text is bright & unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Has light edge & corner wear. DJ shows some wear & tear. Has a few dog-earred pages. Has a page with a coffee type splatter. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780800710514ISBN:0800710517
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight & square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Has light edge & corner wear. DJ shows some wear & tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780800710514ISBN:0800710517
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Edition: Assumed First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: F. H. Revell Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780800710514ISBN:0800710517
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has light edge and corner wear with two tears and some soiling. Board has light edge wear. Text and pages are clean with several bumped or tear corners. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Ada, MI, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780800710514ISBN:0800710517
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Exposing our rapid yet subtle loss of human rights. Non-price clipped dj is lightly scuffed, prices are marked through in ink. Previous owner name on fep. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.