New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Melinda Blau

About this title: A biography of the woman who set many records as a pilot. Discusses the mystery surrounding her disappearance while attempting to fly around the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart? (Great Unsolved Mysteries) used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart? (Great Unsolved Mysteries)

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811468688 ISBN: 0811468682

Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Melinda Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart? (Great Unsolved Mysteries) used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart? (Great Unsolved Mysteries)

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811468688 ISBN: 0811468682

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. "Q" written in cover. book is bowed or bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart? (Great Unsolved Mysteries) used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart? (Great Unsolved Mysteries)

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811468688 ISBN: 0811468682

Description: Good. #3 written on cover. cover/corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Melinda Blau

price: $2.19

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Hard cover Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Heinemann Library Date Published: 1977-12 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Good. Book has edge wear due to age only on corners because it is a hardcover. Also some little stains on cover and back cover from sitting on shelf and being old. Also some stains on a couple pages...Binding in great condition and all pages in tact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Blan, Melinda

price: $2.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Children's Books, Milwaukee Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Hardcover, 48 pp, Very Good/No Jacket. Corner and spine end wear. Bright pictorial cover. Ex library with minimal marks. Clean, illustrated biography of the woman who set many records as a pilot. Discusses the mystery of her disappearance. Juvenile literature. , 0817210571. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Blau, Melinda

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Raintree Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG-No dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Blau, Melinda

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Children's Books, Milwaukee, WI, 1977, 1985 Printing ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Royal octavo, hardcover, near fine in blue pictorial boards. Giftable. A biography of the woman who set many records as a pilot. Discusses the mystery of her disappearance while attempting to fly around the world. 48 pp. b & w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Blau, Melinda

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Children's Books, Milwaukee, WI Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Hardcover, 48 pp, Very Good/No DJ. Ex library with minimal stamps. Cardpocket removed from ffep. Some residue remains. A biography of the woman who set many records as a pilot. Discusses the mystery of her disappearance. Juvenile illustrated literature. , 0817210571. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Blau, Melinda

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Blau, Melinda

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Library ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: VG/NONE. Mild rubbing. Sturdy library binding (but not ex-lib).; 0.25 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 48 pp; 0817210571; 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart

by Blua

price: $6.30

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Childrens, Milwaukee Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart

by Blau, Melinda

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Pictorial hardcover Publisher: Raintree Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, Tight and Bright; previous owner's inscription, otherwise unmarked; light corner wear; a few ink spots to rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Blau, Melinda

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: hb issued w/o dj. Publisher: Raintree Childrens Books, Milwaukee Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: photos. G/-- 48p ex-library, clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Blau, Melinda

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Publisher: Raintree, ML Date Published: 1977

Description: First edition. Very good. Ex-school text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart

by Blau And Schultz

price: $13.69

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Library Binding Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree, Wisconsin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart

by Blau And Schultz

price: $15.21

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree, Wisconsin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart? (Great Unsolved Mysteries Ser. )

by Blau, Melinda

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Raintree Childrens Books, Milwaukee, Wisconsin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Melinda Blau

price: $2.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Heinemann Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Good. Rebound ex library. BLue boards, white letters. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Melinda Blau

price: $4.61

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Melinda Blau

price: $4.61

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Melinda Blau

price: $4.61

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart? (Great Unsolved Mysteries Ser. )

by Blau, Melinda

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Raintree Publishers, Austin, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Photographs. G- No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding quite worn; inside text is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Davis - Book Genie, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart?

by Blau, Melinda

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Library, Milwaukee Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780817210571 ISBN: 0817210571

Description: Fine. No Dustjacket. 0817210571 Clean and tight; slick illustrated boards; scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart? (Great Unsolved Mysteries) used book

Whatever Happened to Amelia Earhart? (Great Unsolved Mysteries)

by Melinda Blau

price: $47.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811468688 ISBN: 0811468682

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.