» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: A Guide for On-Site Supervision

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: A Guide for On-Site Supervision

by Derry Gosselin Koralek

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: A Guide for On-Site Supervision

by Koralek, Derry Gosselin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: National Association for the Education of Young Children(NAEYC) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 132 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, light edge wear to covers, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D.J. Koralek, L.J. Colken, D.T. Dodge

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Association for the Edu Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D.J. Koralek; L.J. Colken; D.T. Dodge

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Association for the Education of You Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D.J. Koralek, L.J. Colken, D.T. Dodge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Association for the Education of You ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D.J. Koralek L.J. Colken D.T. Dodge

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Association for the Education of You Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D.J. Koralek; L.J. Colken; D.T. Dodge

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Association for the Education of You Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. A previous owner's name was inscribed on the front cover, but time has almost completely erased it. There is some sticker residue on the back. Has some light edge and corner wear. Pages are bright and crisp. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision

by Koralek, D.J.; Colken, L.J.; Dodge, D.T.

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Natl Assn for the Education, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 132 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336) new book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by Koralek, D. J.; Colken, L. J.; Dodge, Diane Trister

price: $4.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Association for the Education of You Date Published: 6/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780935989670 ISBN: 0935989676

Description: New. 0935989676 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y66Q. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by Koralek, D.J.; Colken, L.J.; Dodge, D.T.

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: National Association for the Education of You ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Very Good. 0935989560 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision

by Koralek, D.J.; Colken, L.J.; Dodge, D.T.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Natl Assn for the Education, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, spine is lightly creased, library pocket affixed to the inner front cover page, a very crisp and clean used copy! 132 very fine unmarked pages wonderfully enhanced with black and white photographs! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336) used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by Koralek, D. J.; Colken, L. J.; Dodge, Diane Trister

price: $5.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: National Association for the Education of You ISBN-13: 9780935989670 ISBN: 0935989676

Description: Fine. 0935989676. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336) used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D. J. Koralek, L. J. Colken, Diane Trister Dodge

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Association for the Edu Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780935989670 ISBN: 0935989676

Description: Very Good. Revised edition; clean text, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision, Revised Edition used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision, Revised Edition

by Koralek, D.J.; Colken, L.J.; Dodge, D.T.

price: $9.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Natl Assn for the Education of Young Children, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780935989670 ISBN: 0935989676

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has a crease down the front. This is a former library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D.J. Koralek, L.J. Colken, D.T. Dodge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Association for the Education of You ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D.J. Koralek, L.J. Colken, D.T. Dodge

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336) used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D. J. Koralek, L. J. Colken, Diane Trister Dodge

price: $3.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Association for the Education of You ISBN-13: 9780935989670 ISBN: 0935989676

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education, By Koralek used book

What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education, By Koralek

by Koralek, D.J. / Colken, L.J. / Dodge, Diane T.

price: $3.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Natl Assn for the Education Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780935989670 ISBN: 0935989676

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Writing/Wrinkling/Bent Pages; Sticker on Front Cover; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19415414 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780935989670. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336) used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D. J. Koralek, L. J. Colken, Diane Trister Dodge

price: $3.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Association for the Edu Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780935989670 ISBN: 0935989676

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education, By Koralek used book

What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education, By Koralek

by Koralek, D.J. / Colken, L.J. / Dodge, Diane T.

price: $3.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Natl Assn for the Education Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780935989670 ISBN: 0935989676

Description: Good. Paperback. Used. Some Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19409846 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780935989670. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for...

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336) used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D. J. Koralek, L. J. Colken, Diane Trister Dodge

price: $9.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Association for the Edu Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780935989670 ISBN: 0935989676

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

What, Why+How of High-Qual. Early Child.. used book

What, Why+How of High-Qual. Early Child..

by Koralek

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780935989670 ISBN: 0935989676

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D.J. Koralek, L.J. Colken, D.T. Dodge

price: $10.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Association for the Edu Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Fine. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision

by Koralek, D.J.; Colken, L.J.; Dodge, D.T.

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Natl Assn for the Education, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780935989564 ISBN: 0935989560

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine gray trade paperback. 1993, 8vo, xi, 132pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336) used book

The What, Why, and How of High-Quality Early Childhood Education: a Guide for on-Site Supervision (Naeyc, #336)

by D. J. Koralek; L. J. Colken; Diane Trister Dodge

price: $18.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Association for the Education of You Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780935989670 ISBN: 0935989676

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.