About this title: Children rarely like to go to the doctor. This book helps put them at ease by answering questions children most often ask with honesty, sensitivity, and humor. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780694013241ISBN:0694013242
Description: Rader, Laura. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. What to Expect Kids. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780694013241ISBN:0694013242
Description: Rader, Laura. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. What to Expect Kids. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Illustrated by Rader, Laura. Very Good; 2000. 0694013242. Inscribed by author on copyright page-almost like new condition.; Hardcover; Harper Collins Publishers; Not Stated; 8vo 8"-9" tall; , read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780694013241ISBN:0694013242
Description: New. 0694013242. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; What to Expect Kids; 0.31 x 8.77 x 8.75 Inches; 32 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.