» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Salmon Know

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What Salmon Know

by Elwood Reid

About this title: Twelve stories about working-class men.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385491228 ISBN: 0385491220

Description: Very Good. TP-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs and promoting literacy throughout the World since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385491228 ISBN: 0385491220

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385491228 ISBN: 0385491220

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Elwood Reid

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0385491212. Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE IN FINE DJ very clean first edition; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $2.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385491228 ISBN: 0385491220

Description: Fine. 0385491220 Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brilliant stories of men in extremis that remind one of the works of Tom Jones, Rick Bass, and Raymond Carver-tales of tough men coping in a world tougher than they are. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know new book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $2.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 8/17/1999 ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: New. 0385491212 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y54P. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know new book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: New. 0385491212 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know new book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: New. 0385491212 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know new book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: New. 0385491212 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know new book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: New. 0385491212 New, may have publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know: Stories used book

What Salmon Know: Stories

by Reid, Elwood

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385491228 ISBN: 0385491220

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing trade paperback, Anchor, 1999. As New. Smooth spine and covers. Short story collection. 220 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 9/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385491228 ISBN: 0385491220

Description: Fine. 0385491220 like new, 1st edition softbound, clean, tight, un-read copy. NOT a remainder, no markings of any kind. (Edition: 1st Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know new book

What Salmon Know

by Elwood Reid

price: $3.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1999-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: New. Brand new. Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: Fine. 0385491212 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know: Stories used book

What Salmon Know: Stories

by Reid, Elwood

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Some coverwear, light edgewear. Interior like new. 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know new book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: New in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. New book. Overstock item. No remainder marks. Stated 1st ed. 8vo 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Wrappers Publisher: Doubleday & Co., N.Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: Very Good+ 0385491212 Galley/Proof. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know new book

What Salmon Know

by Reid, Elwood

price: $5.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385491228 ISBN: 0385491220

Description: New. New softcover with 226 pages. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Tales of tough men coping in a world that is tough.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Salmon Know used book

What Salmon Know

by Elwood Reid

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385491211 ISBN: 0385491212

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.