» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Birds' Eggs and Nests

by Jan Hanzak

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests

by Hanzak, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Very Good. 232 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Jan Hanzak

price: $2.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 6/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Jan Hanzak; Translator-M. Schierlova

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Compact hardbound book in very good condition. Glossy pictorial cover has slight edge wear and spine is slightly faded. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty's Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests

by Hanzak, Jan

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Rada, Miroslav, and Pospisil, Premysl. Good. No dust jacket. Glossy pictorial boards are gently rubbed and lightly bumped. Binding is square and tight and contents are clean and bright. Page edges lightly soiled. 228 pp.; illus.; index; 17 cm. Field guide for identifying birds' eggs and nests with beautiful full color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Jan Hanzak

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Jan Hanzak

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Jan Hanzak

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests

by Hanzak, Jan

price: $18.22

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, London UK Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Premysl Pospisil and Miroslav Rada (Illustrator) Very Good. No Dustjacket. 6 3/4" Tall. 228 pages. No dustjacket. Nick at top of spine-end o/w very clean laminated pictorial hardback binding. Ink writing to flyleaf o/w contents very clean. Colour illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests

by Hanz-Ak, Jan

price: $18.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good, clean copy in lightly shelf worn jacket which has faded slightly to the spine. 80 full colour plates. Learn more of the nesting habits of many of the typical birds of Britain and Europe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Hanzak, Jan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 01/06/1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Hanzak, Jan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 01/06/1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Hanzak, Jan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 01/06/1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Hanzak, Jan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 01/06/1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Jan Hanzak

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Fair. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Jan Hanzak

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests

by Hanz-Ak, Jan

price: $12.27

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket. Overall rating for book: very good condition. May have minor edgewear/shelfwear/other minor defects. Please email for more detailed description. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Birds Eggs and Nests

by Jan Hanzak

price: $16.32

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Premysl Pospisil & Miroslav Rada. Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Jan Hanzak

price: $17.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: New. Ex shop-counter display, LIGHTLY SHOPSOILED COVER, neat tight and good value. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Birds' Eggs & Nests

by Jan Hanzak

price: $17.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bird's Eggs and Nests

by Jan Hanzak

price: $17.89

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Premysl Pospisil & Miroslav Rada. Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour S. )

by Jan Hanzak, M. Schierlova (Translator)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour S. )

by Jan Hanzak, M. Schierlova (Translator)

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Birds' Eggs and Nests (Concise Guides in Colour)

by Jan Hanzak

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780600312413 ISBN: 0600312410

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1972. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 232. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. Roll to spine. Thirteenth Impression 1985. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.