About this title: Brief text and pictures present different kinds of weather and suggest how to tell from the sky what the day may be like.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » What Makes the Weather
(58 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
What Makes the Weather?
by
Janet Palazzo
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
insomniacbooks ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
What makes the weather?
by
Palazzo, Janet
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Harvey, Paul. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2419L8. Includes illustrations. read more
What Makes the Weather?
by
Palazzo, Janet
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Good. No Jacket. Sm. Staple Bound Book, Corners Bumped, Sm. Creases On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)
by
Palazzo-Craig, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 4/1/1982
ISBN-13: 9780893756543
ISBN: 0893756547
Description: Very Good. 0893756547 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03V. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)
by
Janet Palazzo-Craig
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780893756543
ISBN: 0893756547
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
What Makes the Weather?
by
Janet Palazzo
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)
by
Janet Palazzo-Craig
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780893756543
ISBN: 0893756547
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)
by
Janet Palazzo-Craig
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780893756543
ISBN: 0893756547
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)
by
Janet Palazzo-Craig
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780893756543
ISBN: 0893756547
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather?
by
Janet Palazzo
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Very Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather?
by
Janet Palazzo
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
What Makes the Weather?
by
Janet Palazzo
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather?
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
What Makes the Weather?
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more
What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)
by
Janet Palazzo-Craig
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780893756543
ISBN: 0893756547
Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)
by
Janet Palazzo-Craig
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780893756543
ISBN: 0893756547
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather?
by
Palazzo, Janet
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Very Good. 0816749701 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather?
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather?
by
Palazzo, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Very Good. 0816749701 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z46J. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather?
by
Palazzo, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Very Good. 0816749701 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z36P. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather?
by
Palazzo, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: New. 0816749701 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03W. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather?
by
Palazzo, Janet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: New. 0816749701 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 35J. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather (Now I Know) With Audio Cassette
by
Janet Palazzo-Craig; Illustrator-Paul Harvey
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1982-04
ISBN-13: 9780893756543
ISBN: 0893756547
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no dj, with audio cassette, w/case for cassette, very slight book wear, isbn 0893756547. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather
by
Palazzo-Craig, Janet
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780893756543
ISBN: 0893756547
Description: Harvey, Paul. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, wear on cover, a few marks on fly and title pages. Library binding. 32 p. Now I Know. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
What Makes the Weather
by
Palazzo
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816749706
ISBN: 0816749701
Description: Harvey. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.