» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Brief text and pictures present different kinds of weather and suggest how to tell from the sky what the day may be like.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

What Makes the Weather?

by Janet Palazzo

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What makes the weather?

by Palazzo, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Harvey, Paul. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2419L8. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather?

by Palazzo, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Good. No Jacket. Sm. Staple Bound Book, Corners Bumped, Sm. Creases On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)

by Palazzo-Craig, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 4/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756543 ISBN: 0893756547

Description: Very Good. 0893756547 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)

by Janet Palazzo-Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756543 ISBN: 0893756547

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather?

by Janet Palazzo

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)

by Janet Palazzo-Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756543 ISBN: 0893756547

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)

by Janet Palazzo-Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756543 ISBN: 0893756547

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)

by Janet Palazzo-Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756543 ISBN: 0893756547

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather?

by Janet Palazzo

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Very Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather?

by Janet Palazzo

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather?

by Janet Palazzo

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather?

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather?

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)

by Janet Palazzo-Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893756543 ISBN: 0893756547

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather (Now I Know)

by Janet Palazzo-Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893756543 ISBN: 0893756547

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather?

by Palazzo, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Very Good. 0816749701 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather?

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather?

by Palazzo, Janet

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Very Good. 0816749701 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z46J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather?

by Palazzo, Janet

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Very Good. 0816749701 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z36P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What Makes the Weather?

by Palazzo, Janet

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: New. 0816749701 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03W. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What Makes the Weather?

by Palazzo, Janet

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: New. 0816749701 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 35J. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather (Now I Know) With Audio Cassette

by Janet Palazzo-Craig; Illustrator-Paul Harvey

price: $3.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1982-04 ISBN-13: 9780893756543 ISBN: 0893756547

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no dj, with audio cassette, w/case for cassette, very slight book wear, isbn 0893756547. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather

by Palazzo-Craig, Janet

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893756543 ISBN: 0893756547

Description: Harvey, Paul. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, wear on cover, a few marks on fly and title pages. Library binding. 32 p. Now I Know. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes the Weather

by Palazzo

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816749706 ISBN: 0816749701

Description: Harvey. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mystery of the Cupboard

Mystery of the Cupboard

by Lynne Reid Banks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.17!

Lyddie

Lyddie

by Katherine Paterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Littles

Littles

by John Lawrence Peterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Onion John

Onion John

by Joseph Krumgold

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.52!

Trouble River

Trouble River

by Betsy Cromer Byars

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Littles Go Exploring

Littles Go Exploring

by John Peterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!