About this title: University of Colorado Buffaloes head coach Bill McCartney asked a group of well-respected Christian men what it means to walk in Christlike masculinity. Their answers include a common element--the idea that the struggle for integrity and commitment is a large part of the journey toward becoming a man in today's world.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Very Good. 0891097074 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0891097074. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.9 x 6 x 3.4 Inches; 240 pages; YOU CAN MAKE A DIFFERENCE. More than any other thing today, our society needs men who are willing to stand up and make a difference. Men who, having counted the cost, are willing to reflect the character of Jesus Christ in a world of negotiable values, confused identities, and distorted priorities. But what does it take to be such a man? How ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 06/01/1992
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Good. 0891097074 What Makes a Man? : 12 Promises That Will Change Your Life-Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is clean. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780891097075 Size: 3.4 x 6 x.9 in. We are professional and prompt. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover in excellent condition, dustjacket has minor rubbing from normal wear, note to previous owner written on first page, no writing or highlighting in text, VB10. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992-06
ISBN-13:9780891097075ISBN:0891097074
Description: Very Good. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and has 2 pages with underlining. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.