» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way

by Karoru Ishikawa, Kaoru Ishikawa, David J Lu (Translator)

About this title: This dynamic handbook has sold over l00,000 copies in Japan already and has helped thousands of firms throughout the world turn quality into their most powerful marketing weapon. You can use the Ishikawa method to create high-quality products, as well as improve customer relations, reduce manufacturing costs, decrease "down-time", and minimize product liability suits.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Fine. 0139524339 First edition. Name and address on inside presentation page. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 3/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 3/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $3.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Prentice Hall, 1985, 0.92 in. H x 9.59 in. L x 7.27 in. W, 20.4 oz. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Very Good. 0139524339 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Karoru, and Ishikawa, Kaoru, and Lu, David J (Translated by)

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, Japanese. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. very minor edge wear at top of dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Karoru, and Ishikawa, Kaoru, and Lu, David J (Translated by)

price: $4.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, Japanese. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Near Fine/VG+ Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $5.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: VG/G. 1 inch tear to front of DJ. Shelf wear to edges of cover and DJ. Pages clean.; 0.92 x 9.59 x 7.27 Inches; 215 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way new book

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Karoru, and Ishikawa, Kaoru, and Lu, David J (Translated by)

price: $5.26

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: New in fine dust jacket. New Hardbound in near fine dust jacket. Text in English, Japanese. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 215 pp w/index. Condition is Very Good in a hardcover. DJ is Very Good. Previous owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru {Author} With David J. Lu {Translated By}

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Dr. Ishihawa has the ability to take a complex subject, break it down into the elements, and present it in a very readable and understandable manner. This talent and his in-depth knowledge of production and the service industries make this book a very valuable addition to any manager's or quality professional's library. " {John L. Hansel}. This book has 215 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru {Author} With David J. Lu {Translated By}

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Dr. Ishihawa has the ability to take a complex subject, break it down into the elements, and present it in a very readable and understandable manner. This talent and his in-depth knowledge of production and the service industries make this book a very valuable addition to any manager's or quality professional's library. " {John L. Hansel}. This book has 215 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. book club ed. ? no price on dj, but no other indications. Unknown printing. [English, Japanese]. xiv, 215 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Translation of: TQC to wa nani ka, Nihon-teki hinshitsu kanri. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Label has been removed from front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: ISBN 0-13-952433-9. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Previous owner's name blacked out on front pastedown, otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is Total Quality Control? the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall 1987 6th printing with 215 pages and an index

Description: Fine in a good dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way used book

What is Total Quality Control? : the Japanese Way

by Ishikawa, Kaoru, (Translated By David J. Lu)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1985. ISBN-13: 9780139524332 ISBN: 0139524339

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn dj. The author os this book has helped many manufacturing firms in the U.S. and around the world as they strive to vring their quality to competitive levels. Presented in a very readable and understandable manner. 215 pp. including index. Giftable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excellent quality introduction, Apr 4, 2007
By rosebud, Spain

"Are you getting interested in quality management but you don't really know where to start from?
Don't hesitate, read this fantastic book and you'll truly become a quality believer. I assure you"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.