» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What is Deconstruction?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Provides comprehensive documentation of deconstruction theory.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Terry Farrell, Christopher Norris, Andrew Benjamin

price: $2.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher, and Benjamin, Andrew, JD, PhD

price: $3.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher And Benjamin, Andrew

price: $4.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Good. HB, X-Lib, Art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark's Books Like New, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Deconstruction (What Isą? ) used book

What is Deconstruction (What Isą? )

by Norris, Christopher

price: $4.75

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780856709616 ISBN: 0856709611

Description: Very good. Softcover book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S. Sprain, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Farrell, Terry & Christopher Norris & Andrew Benjamin

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Very Good. 0312027117. Writing inside back cover; Clean, tight, unmarked pages, not ex-lib; 9.5 x 8.75 inches; 56 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Farrell, Terry

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Academy Editions (Uk) Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Farrell, Terry; Norris, Christopher; Benjamin, Andrew

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Good. Owner raised stamp. Text unmarked. Small hole in the back cover, possibly from scraping. Slightly bumped at bottom spine. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher & Benjamin, Andrew

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: NY: Academy Editions/ St. Martin's Press, 1988. First U. S. Edition. Softcover. 56 pages. 30 illustrations, 26 in color. Visual arts/ Architecture. A fine copy in pictorial wrappers. F. 17324. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Deconstruction? ("What is...? " Series) used book

What is Deconstruction? ("What is...? " Series)

by Christopher Norris

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780856709616 ISBN: 0856709611

Description: Acceptable. Cover shows discoloring Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Farrell, Terry & Christopher Norris & Andrew Benjamin

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academy Editions (Uk) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0312027117. Highlighting throughout and bumping to corners.; Tight and intact binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Points West Fine Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

What is Deconstruction? used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher; Benjamin, Andrew

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Son Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780856709616 ISBN: 0856709611

Description: Good. 0856709611 Good. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

What is Deconstruction? used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher/ Benjamin, Andrew

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK Publisher: ST. MARTINS ISBN-13: 9780856709616 ISBN: 0856709611

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Terry Farrell; Christopher Norris; Andrew Benjamin

price: $8.80

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academy Editions (Uk) Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Very Good. SCARCE SOFTCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ONLY LIGHT WEAR TO COVER. LOC DOE WHAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Terry Farrell; Christopher Norris; Andrew Benjamin

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academy Editions (Uk) Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Very Good. VG paperback. Tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher & Andrew Benjamin

price: $11.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academy Editions /St. Martin's Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Square 8vo, 56 pp., color illus. Wrappers handled, corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher; Benjamin, Andrew

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Very Good+ paperback. Minor shelfwear and aging to the exterior, pen marking to the last page and verso of the rear cover, otherwise a clean and bright copy. Numerous b&w and color photographs and illustrations. 56 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher & Benjamin, Andrew

price: $17.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312027117 ISBN: 0312027117

Description: Very Good. 0312027117. Owner's Name Inside; 56 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

What is Deconstruction? (What is? ? ) used book

What is Deconstruction? (What is? ? )

by Christopher Norris, Andrew Benjamin

price: $19.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780856709616 ISBN: 0856709611

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0856709611. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher And Benjamin, Andrew

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academy Editions, London Date Published: 1988

Description: First UK edition. Illustrations. Square small quarto. 56 pages. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

What is Deconstruction? used book

What is Deconstruction?

by Norris, Christopher & Andrew Benjamin

price: $34.59

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Wraps. Publisher: Academy Editions, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780856709616 ISBN: 0856709611

Description: Very good indeed. Large square 8vo, pp 56, illustrations. Review copy with slip. ISBN: 0856709611. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

What is Deconstruction? (What is...? Series) new book

What is Deconstruction? (What is...? Series)

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780856709616 ISBN: 0856709611

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.