» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What is Christmas?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What is Christmas?

by Lillie James (Illustrator)

About this title: This lift-the-flap book explains the traditions and rituals of Christmas. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
What is Christmas? used book

What is Christmas?

by James, Lillie (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Lift-the-flap book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? used book

What is Christmas?

by Harriet Ziefert

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402720154 ISBN: 1402720157

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? new book

What is Christmas?

by Harriet Ziefert; Illustrator-Lillie James

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781402720154 ISBN: 1402720157

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? used book

What is Christmas?

by Harriet Ziefert

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402720154 ISBN: 1402720157

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? (Lift-the-Flap Story) used book

What is Christmas? (Lift-the-Flap Story)

by Lillie James

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Lift Flap Binding: Softcover Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 10/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? (Lift-the-Flap Story) used book

What is Christmas? (Lift-the-Flap Story)

by Lillie James

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Lift Flap Binding: Softcover Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 10/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? (Lift-the-Flap Story) used book

What is Christmas? (Lift-the-Flap Story)

by Lillie James

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Lift Flap Binding: Softcover Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 10/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? (a Lift-the-Flap Story) used book

What is Christmas? (a Lift-the-Flap Story)

by Lillie James

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? (a Lift-the-Flap Story) used book

What is Christmas? (a Lift-the-Flap Story)

by Lillie James

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? (Lift-the-Flap Story) used book

What is Christmas? (Lift-the-Flap Story)

by Lillie James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? used book

What is Christmas?

by Harriet Ziefert

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781402720154 ISBN: 1402720157

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? used book

What is Christmas?

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: James, Lillie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Lift-the-flap book. Lift-The-Flap Story. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? used book

What is Christmas?

by Harriet Ziefert

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402720154 ISBN: 1402720157

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? (a Lift-the-Flap Story) new book

What is Christmas? (a Lift-the-Flap Story)

by James, Lillie

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: New. 0694004812 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? (a Lift-the-Flap Story) new book

What is Christmas? (a Lift-the-Flap Story)

by James, Lillie

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: New. 0694004812 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? used book

What is Christmas?

by Lillie James

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: Very Good. Very slight corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? (Lift-the-Flap Story) used book

What is Christmas? (Lift-the-Flap Story)

by Lillie James

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? new book

What is Christmas?

by James, Lillie

price: $15.09

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STERLING JUVENILE Country = UNITED STATES Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402720154 ISBN: 1402720157

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 16 pages. (16 pages) a little girl finds the true meaning of christmas. young children will happily celebrate and learn with her. every cheery and colourful page features a flap to lift which answers one of her questions as she and her parents get ready for christmas day. a 'lift-the-flap' storybook-mixes reading with activity. 16 pp colour illustrations, 5 full colour flaps (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

What is Christmas? used book

What is Christmas?

by James, Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

What is Christmas? [Paperback] By Ziefert, Harriet; James, Lillie used book

What is Christmas? [Paperback] By Ziefert, Harriet; James, Lillie

by Harriet Ziefert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402720154 ISBN: 1402720157

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

What is Christmas? (a Lift-the-Flap Story) used book

What is Christmas? (a Lift-the-Flap Story)

by Lillie James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: Acceptable. Lightly worn corners/cover. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

What is Christmas? (Lift-the-Flap Story) used book

What is Christmas? (Lift-the-Flap Story)

by Lillie James

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Festival Books Date published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780694004812 ISBN: 0694004812

Description: Like New. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

What is Christmas? used book

What is Christmas?

by Harriet Ziefert

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402720154 ISBN: 1402720157

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

What is Christmas? new book

What is Christmas?

by Ziefert, Harriet; James, Lillie

price: $3.49

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402720154 ISBN: 1402720157

Description: New. A+Brand New TOTAL GIFT QUALITY. Not a remainder. Not a book club edition. Exactly the same as you picking it from the shelf yourself. We'll ship it to you fast. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readandrelax, PA, USA

Reliability: High

What is Christmas? new book

What is Christmas?

by James, Lillie

price: $5.24

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Juvenile Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781402720154 ISBN: 1402720157

Description: New. A little girl finds the true meaning of Christmas. Young children will happily celebrate and learn with her. Every cheery and colourful page features a flap to lift which answers one of her questions as she and her parents get ready for Christmas day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.