|
What is Art for?
by
Ellen Dissanayake
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Dissanayake, Ellen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: Very good. Have highlights, otherwise pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/slight crease on cover. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Ellen Dissanayake
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1990-08
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Dissanayake, Ellen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Wash Press,
Date published: 1988.
ISBN-13: 9780295966120
ISBN: 0295966122
Description: Like new condition in fine bro-darted dust jacket. 249pp. read more
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Ellen Dissanayake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1988-01
ISBN-13: 9780295966120
ISBN: 0295966122
Description: Good. Solid edition with minimal underlining. dj has general wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abbookstop,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Dissanayake, Ellen
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780295966120
ISBN: 0295966122
Description: 0295966122. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 249 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T A Borden Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art For?
by
Dissanayake, Ellen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Ellen Dissanayake
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Dissanayake, Ellen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: Very good; Collectible. First Paperback Edition. Great condition. Has highlights inside. Crease on front cover. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Dissanayake Ellen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press, University of Washington Press, 1988
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780295966120
ISBN: 0295966122
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hbk 249 pp prev owner's name inside front cover otherwise excellent in dj in protective sleeve almost as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Ellen Dissanayake
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: Acceptable. Average reading condition. There are portions of the book that are highlighted and have hand written notes. There is wear and tear present. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thanks for your order from Goodwill of Greater Washington. Your purchase will help Goodwill provide job training and employment services to people with disadvantages and disabilities. You just made a difference in someone's life today. Your order will be processed within 2 business ... read more
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Dissanayake, Ellen
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Washington
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: Very Good. J Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Dissanayake, Ellen
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780295966120
ISBN: 0295966122
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Dissanayake, Ellen
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Ellen Dissanayake
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: BRAND NEW. 0295970170. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Dissanayake, Ellen
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle WA
Date published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: Acceptable. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) Notations and underlining in pen to fewer than 16 pages, thus Good only used copy. Illus wraps, 249pp. A few B&W illus. This is a biological justification of our common human thirst for beauty. (1.7 JM FO 50/3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Dissanayake, Ellen
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780295966120
ISBN: 0295966122
Description: Near Fine in VG+ jacket. read more
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Dissanayake, Ellen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780295966120
ISBN: 0295966122
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 249 pp., A Clean and Bright Copy. read more
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Ellen Dissanayake
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Ellen Dissanayake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1988-01
ISBN-13: 9780295966120
ISBN: 0295966122
Description: Good. 0295966122. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Ellen Dissanayake
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Includes bibliographical references (p. 201-230) and indexes. ISBN10: 0295970170. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Ellen Dissanayake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780295966120
ISBN: 0295966122
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Ellen Dissanayake
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780295966120
ISBN: 0295966122
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
|
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Ellen Dissanayake
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Washington
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: Fine. Seattle: University of Washington, 1998. 249 pp. Indexed. Bibliography. 8vo. Paperback. Book Condition: Near fine. Art History. read more
|
|
What is Art for?
by
Dissanayake, Ellen
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780295970172
ISBN: 0295970170
Description: Good. 0295970170 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
|
|