» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

What I Think

by Adlai E. Stevenson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

What I Think

by Stevenson, Adlai E

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson, Adlai E

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 240 p. 22 cm. "Selected speeches and articles written...since the Presidential campaign of 1952. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What I think used book

What I think

by Stevenson, Adlai E.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Light staining on endpages. 240 p. 22 cm. "Selected speeches and articles written...since the Presidential campaign of 1952. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hyacinth House Antiques, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Adlai E Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. ---Good. in No Jacket DJ. 240 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards have normal signs of use. Stated First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Adlai E Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Ex library copy. Interior nice overall condition. 240 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Adlai E Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--240 pages. Interior is clean and tight. PO name on FFEP. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Adlai E. Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Brothers Date Published: 1956

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Adlai E. Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publ Date Published: 1956

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Adlai E. Stevenson

price: $2.25

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1956

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Extensive wear on dustjacket. Stated First edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson, Adlai E. (1900-65)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION;

Description: VG/G, lacks front fly; Harper (1956), 12 mo., 240 pp.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson Adlai E.

price: $2.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think-Opinions, Both Incisive and Wise, on the Great Public Questions Which Confront Americans

by Stevenson, Adlai E.

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publ. Date Published: 1/1/1956

Description: Good. B000IWLO6O No jacket. Tight and bright. Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson Adlai E.

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. OPINIONS BOTH INCISIVE AND WISE, COLLECTION FROM THE SPEECHES.90/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think-Opinions, Both Incisive and Wise, on the Great Public Questions Which Confront Americans

by Adlai E. Stevenson

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think-Opinions, Both Incisive and Wise, on the Great Public Questions Which Confront Americans

by Adlai E. Stevenson

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson, Adlai E.

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Brothers, N Y Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good-in Very Good-jacket 240pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Endpapers and DJ flaps discoloured. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson, Adlai E.

price: $5.59

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 240 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 ½. Light blue boards with qtr dark blue cloth, stamped in gold on front and spine. Blue dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson, Adlai E.;

price: $5.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1954

Description: GOOD. USED "Hardback, Good Good, Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; Yellowing Light Inside Front Cover; Tear Small Jacket; , politics world 1945-" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson, Adlai E. (Adlai Ewing)

price: $7.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: [c1956]

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 240 p. 22 cm. "Selected speeches and articles written...since the Presidential campaign of 1952. ". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson, Adlai E.

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London Date Published: 1956

Description: VG-no dj. 21 cm. , 228p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson, Adlai E.

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RUPERT-HART DAVIS Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 228 PAGES. CREAM SPNE. JACKET LIGHTLY SOILED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson, Adlai E. (Adlai Ewing)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: [c1956]

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Former owner's ink name on fep. First printing. 240 p. 22 cm. "Selected speeches and articles written...since the Presidential campaign of 1952. ". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson, Adlai E

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harper & Bros Pub, 1956

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. x-lib and 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I think

by Stevenson, Adlai E.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. (s6-4) 1st edition Hardback Book is in Near Mint cond, with dj in Very Good cond with wear at corners, few small tears top and bottom edges. 240 p. 22 cm. "Selected speeches and articles written...since the Presidential campaign of 1952. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What I Think

by Stevenson, Adlai E.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London, UK Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780837177380 ISBN: 0837177383

Description: Very Good. 1st UK edition (Rupert Hart-Davis), VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, strong square spine; name on front free endpaper, writing on rear free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.