Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 240 p. 22 cm. "Selected speeches and articles written...since the Presidential campaign of 1952. " read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Light staining on endpages. 240 p. 22 cm. "Selected speeches and articles written...since the Presidential campaign of 1952. " read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. ---Good. in No Jacket DJ. 240 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards have normal signs of use. Stated First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--240 pages. Interior is clean and tight. PO name on FFEP. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Brothers
Date Published: 1956
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Brothers, N Y
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good-in Very Good-jacket 240pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Endpapers and DJ flaps discoloured. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 240 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 ½. Light blue boards with qtr dark blue cloth, stamped in gold on front and spine. Blue dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1954
Description: GOOD. USED "Hardback, Good Good, Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; Yellowing Light Inside Front Cover; Tear Small Jacket; , politics world 1945-" read more
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: [c1956]
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 240 p. 22 cm. "Selected speeches and articles written...since the Presidential campaign of 1952. ". read more
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RUPERT-HART DAVIS
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 228 PAGES. CREAM SPNE. JACKET LIGHTLY SOILED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: [c1956]
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Former owner's ink name on fep. First printing. 240 p. 22 cm. "Selected speeches and articles written...since the Presidential campaign of 1952. ". read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. (s6-4) 1st edition Hardback Book is in Near Mint cond, with dj in Very Good cond with wear at corners, few small tears top and bottom edges. 240 p. 22 cm. "Selected speeches and articles written...since the Presidential campaign of 1952. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London, UK
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13:9780837177380ISBN:0837177383
Description: Very Good. 1st UK edition (Rupert Hart-Davis), VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, strong square spine; name on front free endpaper, writing on rear free endpaper. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.