» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L Towns

About this title: For those who have ever stumbled over what to say while praying, or for those who want their prayers to be more effective, How to Pray When You Don't Know What to Say offers clear guidance on the importance of prayer, a vast array of ways to approach God, why some prayers are not answered, how to deal with doubts about God's ability to answer prayer, what not to do when praying, and more. In his encouraging style, Elmer Towns doesn't induce guilt about not praying; rather, he makes readers want to drop to their knees in anticipation of meeting with the God of the universe. By following Elmer ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regal Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 12/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Towns, Elmer L

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Regal Date Published: 2001-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Very Good. Appears to be unopened and unread. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know new book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $3.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Towns, Elmer L.

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Very Good. E4. Like new paperback except for some age-darkening of pages. No spine crease. Appears unread. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Regal Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Towns, Elmer L.

price: $6.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Near Fine. 0.52 x 7 x 4.26 Inches; 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know new book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Towns, Elmer L

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know new book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Towns, Elmer L.

price: $9.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2001-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780830728749. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Regal Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regal Books ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Towns, Elmer

price: $3.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Gospel Light Pubns ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know new book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Towns, Elmer L

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Falls Book Nut, NY, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know new book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: New. Mint. Religion section. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know used book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $4.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: Used-Very good softcover, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know new book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Towns, Elmer L.

price: $5.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Regal ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: New. 0830728740 New, Excellent condition. May have shelfwear and or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know new book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Towns, Elmer L.

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Pubns Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: New. For those who have ever stumbled over what to say while praying, or for those who want their prayers to be more effective, How to Pray When You Don't Know What to Say offers clear guidance on the importance of prayer, a vast array of ways to approach... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know new book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Towns, Elmer L.

price: $7.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know [Paperback] By Towns, Elmer L. new book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know [Paperback] By Towns, Elmer L.

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $7.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know new book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $8.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Regal Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780830728749 ISBN: 0830728740

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

What Every Sunday School Teacher Should Know

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $13.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Om Books ISBN-13: 9788173627965 ISBN: 8173627967

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 8, 2008
By Sarah, The United States

"Very practical intro to teaching and the key concepts teachers need to be familiar with, a quick and easy resource to use to train teachers!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.