|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this guide for parents that is based on his Lifetime cable television series, noted pediatrician and child-care expert T. Berry Brazelton addresses a range of major issues in a thorough and developed manner.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » What Every Baby Knows
(131 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
What Every Baby Knows: T. Berry Brazelton, M. D
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780201092622
ISBN: 020109262X
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780201092622
ISBN: 020109262X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: 1988. Paperback. Rei. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks/ stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: Very Good. 0345344553 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780201092622
ISBN: 020109262X
Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. Slight shelfwear, gift inscription, dj has tearing and slight soiling, otherwise fine. Photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780201092622
ISBN: 020109262X
Description: 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1988-08-12
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: Good. First page and pg 75 bent a bottom corner. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780201092622
ISBN: 020109262X
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: 1988. Paperback. Rei. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: Good. 0345344553 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1987-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780201092622
ISBN: 020109262X
Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy. some light dirt on the inside Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.
Edition: Ballentine Books ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1988-08-12
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Wraps
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780201092622
ISBN: 020109262X
Description: Good. 020109262X wraps dusty, some pencil marks front cover. read more
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
Brazelton, T. Berry; Brazleton, T. Berry
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ADDISON WESLEY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Some kids stickers inside the front cover. -BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9780201092622
ISBN: 020109262X
Description: Very Good. 020109262X Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780201092622
ISBN: 020109262X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780201092622
ISBN: 020109262X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: Good. read more
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
T. Berry Brazelton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: Good. Signed. HIGHLIGHTING. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows: T. Berry Brazelton, M.D.
by
Brazelton, T Berry, M.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780201092622
ISBN: 020109262X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. shelf wear to dj edges, speckles to outer closed pages, small stain to outer closed pages, text clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Every Baby Knows
by
Brazelton, T. Berry
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780345344557
ISBN: 0345344553
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ | | | |