» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

What ever happened to ...? A collection of things remembered because once they were important to us

by Marcia Seligson, Mort Gerberg, Avery Corman, Frank Page

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

What Ever Happened to...? a Collection of Things Remembered Because Once They Were Important to Us

by Seligson, Marcia & Gerberg, Mort & Corman, Avery

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price/Stern/Sloan Publishers, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. Stapled binding with hardcovers. Book has light wear at top and base of spine and corners. Light rubbing on cover, small flaw where price tag was removed. Interior is crisp clean bright, no marks, good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RJL-Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Ever Happened to...? a Collection of Things Remembered Because Once They Were Important to Us, By Marcia Seligson, Mort Gerberg [and] Avery Corman. Illustrated By Frank Page. Designed By Ed. Powers

by Marcia Seligson

price: $6.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Ever Happened to...? : a Collection of Things Remembered Because Once They Were Important to Us

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $7.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan 1965.

Description: Very Good. Stapled Binding read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Ever Happened to...?

by Seligson, Marcia; Mort Gerberg; Avery Corman

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Inc., Los Angeles, California Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Edge wear. Illus. (cartoons) in color. A collection of things remembered because once they were important to us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What ever happened to...? A collection of things remembered because once they were important to us

by Seligson, Marcia, and Gerberg, Mort, and Corman, Avery, and Page, Frank

price: $14.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Price/Stern/Sloan: Distributed by Trident Press, New York, [Los Angeles Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1 v. (unpaged) col. illus. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Ever Happened to...?

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $14.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Price, Stern, Sloan, Los Angeles Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 8vo. pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Ever Happened to...?

by Seligson, Marcia & Mort Gerberg & Avery Corman

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price/Stern/Sloan Date Published: 1965

Description: Frank Page. Very Good. A collection of things remembered because once they were important to us. Illustrated by Frank Page. Hardcover with cloth spine, minimal wear, very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Ever Happened to...? a Collection of Things Remembered Because Once They Were Important to Us, By Marcia Seligson, Mort Gerberg [and] Avery Corman. Illustrated By Frank Page. Designed By Ed. Powers

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles, Price/Stern/Sloan: Distributed by Trident Press, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Description: 1 v. (unpaged) col. illus. 18 cm. Subjects: United States--Social life and customs--Anecdotes, facetiae, satire, etc. Very good copy in the original cloth-backed patterned boards; title label to the upper front panel. Panel edges and spine bands slightly dust-dulled and rubbed. An impressively well-preserved copy; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

What Ever Happened to...? a Collection of Things Remembered Because Once They Were Important to Us, By Marcia Seligson, Mort Gerberg [and] Avery Corman. Illustrated By Frank Page. Designed By Ed. Powers

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles, Price/Stern/Sloan: Distributed by Trident Press, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Description: 1 v. (unpaged) col. illus. 18 cm. Subjects: United States--Social life and customs--Anecdotes, facetiae, satire, etc. Very good copy in the original cloth-backed patterned boards; title label to the upper front panel. Panel edges and spine bands slightly dust-dulled and rubbed. An impressively well-preserved copy; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Ever Happened to...? a Collection of Things Remembered Because Once They Were Important to Us

by Marcia Seligson And Mort Gerberg And Avery Corman And Frank Page

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PRICE STERN SLOAN ISBN-13: 9781151307378 ISBN: 1151307378

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Ever Happened to...?

by Seligson, Marcia; Gerberg, Mort; Corman, Avery

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presume First Edition Binding: S Paperback (stapled) Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Inc., New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Page, Frank. Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Heavy wear to wraps, light soiling to pages. Upper right corner of wraps missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Ever Happened to...?

by Seligson, Marcia, Gerberg, Mort, And Corman, Avery

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1965

Description: Frank Page. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall, Oblong. A collection of things remembered because oce they were important to us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Ever Happened to

by Marcia Seligson, Mort Gernerg, Avery Corman And Frank Page

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Srern Slone Publishers Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. If you are in the baby boomer generation or older you will remember everything inthis book. if younger you can have a laugh at us old peoples things, for did you own penny lafers or eat penny candy "I did". I had a good chuckle. the book is in very good condition a litle wear at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

What Ever Happened to...? a Collection of Things Remembered Because Once They Were Important to Us [Classic Illustrated Wit, Humor and Trivia, 1960s Era] used book

What Ever Happened to...? a Collection of Things Remembered Because Once They Were Important to Us [Classic Illustrated Wit, Humor and Trivia, 1960s Era]

by Seligson, Marcia; Mort Gerberg; Avery Corman; Frank Page And Ed Powers

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan 1965, . : *¨¨*: SPECIAL: *¨¨*: ON: *¨¨*: SALE: *¨¨*: NOW! !

Description: 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor. No Dust Jacket. Humor, Folklore, Wit. Trivia / Pop Culture. Hardback: hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Ever Happened to...? a Collection of Things Remembered Because Once They Were Important to Us

by Seligson, Marcia; Gerberg, Mort; Corman, Avery

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Price / Stern / Sloane, Los Angeles Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. #956. Very good in wraps. Illustrated with humorous color drawings by Frank Page. 1st edition/1st printing. Soft Cover. Approx. 75pp. 16.5 x 17.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Ever Happened to...? : a Collection of Things Remembered Because Once They Were Important to Us

by Seligson, Marcia

price: $32.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles Date Published: 1965

Description: Black notebook style binding with cloth spine, printed in many colours, VG+ first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

What Ever Happened to...?

by Seligson, Marcia Et Al

price: $3.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price/Stern/Sloan, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.