» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

What Does a Witch Need?

by Ida Delage

About this title: The little dog cannot replace the witch's dead cat, but he finds his own way to be of use to her.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

What Does a Witch Need? (a Reading Shelf Book)

by Ida Delage

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780811640589 ISBN: 0811640582

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Does a Witch Need?

by Ida Delage

price: $4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Ted Schroeder. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Wear to corners. Pages are clean. Normal library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Does a Witch Need? used book

What Does a Witch Need?

by Delage., Ida

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary Copy. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Co Date Published: c1971 ISBN-13: 9780811640589 ISBN: 0811640582

Description: SCHROEDER., TED. Interior of book is good ++ with black and orange illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears., Xlibrary Copy. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is good but worn along all edges and some soil, still solid., HARDBACK-, CHILDREN STORY: Old Witch series. When she loses her cat, she sets off to find a new kitten, but is followed by a dog...which in the end proves very useful. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Does a Witch Need?

by Ida Delage

price: $5.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780811640589 ISBN: 0811640582

Description: Ted Schroeder. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library hard cover without a dust jacket. Corners worn with boards showing. Wear on top and bottom of spine with boards showing. Edges of front and back cover slightly worn. Children Fiction. Shelf C-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Does a Witch Need

by Delage

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780811640589 ISBN: 0811640582

Description: Schroeder. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Does a Witch Need

by Delage

price: $6.71

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780811640589 ISBN: 0811640582

Description: Schroeder. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Does a Witch Need?

by Delage, Ida

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780811640589 ISBN: 0811640582

Description: Schroeder, Ted. Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ink markings on inside front endcover. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Schroeder, Ted. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction: Holidays & Seasonal ISBN: 0811640582 Inventory No: 21463. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Does a Witch Need?

by Delage, Ida

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780811640589 ISBN: 0811640582

Description: Schroeder, Ted. Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Schroeder, Ted. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction: Holidays & Seasonal ISBN: 0811640582 Inventory No: 16998. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Does a Witch Need? Drawings By Ted Schroeder

by Delage, Ida

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1971

Description: Octavo, illustrated cloth, 48 pp. Illustrations. Good. Ex-school book. Corners bumped. Inked name on front cover. School name stamped on front and back endpapers. Pocket glued on back endpaper. Cover lightly soiled. Light foxing on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharon A. Micek, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Does a Witch Need?

by Delage, Ida

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780791014868 ISBN: 079101486X

Description: Ted Schroeder. HARDCOVER. A former library book in nice, clean condition. Just a bit of corner wear. A spirited, lively old witch finds out that a DOG can come in very handy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Does a Witch Need

by Delage, Ida, Illustrated By Schroeder, Ted

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Champaign, IL: Garrard, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780811640589 ISBN: 0811640582

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. Missing DJ No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good-/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0811640582. fep removed, usual stamps, corner wear, CI603083. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Does a Witch Need? Drawings By Ted Schroeder

by Delage, Ida

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Date Published: 1971

Description: Color illustrations. Vertical scratch in front cover. Good ex-library: usual library stamps etc. Pictorial library binding. Tape removal marks on endpapers. A few thumb marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Does a Witch Need? (a Reading Shelf Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811640589 ISBN: 0811640582

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks and / or stickers. wear & tear to some pages, interior pages-clean) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Does a Witch Need? (Old Witch Books)

by Delage, Ida; Schroeder, Ted

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) ISBN-13: 9780791014868 ISBN: 079101486X

Description: Fair. 079101486X Shows significant wear and/or has lots of writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Does a Witch Need?

by Delage, Ida

price: $4.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Co., Ill. Date Published: 1971

Description: Schroeder, Ted. Good. Ex-Library Cover faded and worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Does a Witch Need? (Old Witch Books)

by Delage, Ida; Schroeder, Ted

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) ISBN-13: 9780791014868 ISBN: 079101486X

Description: Fair. 079101486X Shows significant wear and/or has lots of writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Does a Witch Need?

by Delage, Ida

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co, Champaign, Illinois, U.S. A Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780811640589 ISBN: 0811640582

Description: Poor-Ex-Library. No Jacket. Corners bumped, ink marks on top page edges and inside book, soiling, sticker on spine, scar on front cover where library tag was removed, and other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Does a Witch Need? (a Reading Shelf Book)

price: $35.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811640589 ISBN: 0811640582

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Does a Witch Need? (Old Witch Books)

by Ida Delage

price: $73.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Pub (L) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780791014868 ISBN: 079101486X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.