» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

What do we know about Jesus?

by Otto Betz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

What Do We Know About Jesus? the Bedrock of Fatct Illuminated By the Dead Sea Scrolls

by Otto Betz

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster Press, 1968. 126p, Philadelphia Date Published: 1968

Description: Large format softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus

by Betz, Otto

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 126pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Pen notations to text. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus?

by Betz, Otto

price: $8.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780334017776 ISBN: 0334017777

Description: Good. Tight binding with smooth spine. Sturdy slightly yellowed cover with back corner fold. Two owner stamps, otherwise text unmarked. Pages evenly tanned. ____________ Softcover, SCM, 1968, ISBN 0-334-01777-7, 126 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestreader, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus? : the Bedrock of Fact Illuminated By the Dead Sea Scrolls

by Betz, Otto

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is lightly creased, gently shelf worn, overall a clean used first American edition! 126 unmarked and uncreased historical and inspirational pages! "In clear and simple terms, here is an argument for our knowing more than has been claimed about the message and work of Jesus----and the way in which he was proclaimed as Christ by the early church. What can we really know about Jesus? Are there some ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus

by Betz, Otto

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S.C.M. Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780334017776 ISBN: 0334017777

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus?

by Otto Betz; Translator-M Kohl

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM P Date Published: 1968-02 ISBN-13: 9780334017776 ISBN: 0334017777

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus?

by Otto Betz; Translator-M Kohl

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM P Date Published: 1968-02 ISBN-13: 9780334017776 ISBN: 0334017777

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus?

by Otto Betz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: SCM P Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780334017776 ISBN: 0334017777

Description: Good. Rebound in hardback, Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus?

by Otto Betz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: SCM P Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780334017776 ISBN: 0334017777

Description: Good. Rebound in hardback, cup ring on rear cover, Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus?

by Otto Betz

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: S C M Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780334017776 ISBN: 0334017777

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus?

by Otto Betz; M Kohl

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: S.C.M. Press ISBN-13: 9780334017776 ISBN: 0334017777

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus?

by Otto Betz; M Kohl

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scm Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780334017776 ISBN: 0334017777

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus

by Otto Betz

price: $19.97

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Single reading crease and rubbing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus

by Otto Betz

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: The Westminster Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus?

by Betz, Otto

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Date Published: 1968

Description: pp. 126. Type of binding: Library buckram Details: Ex-library, else very good. Rebound in brown buckram. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus?

by Betz, Otto

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster Date Published: 1968

Description: pp. 126. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good; label on front wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus?

by Betz, Otto

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster Date Published: 1968

Description: pp. 126. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus?

by Otto Betz, M Kohl (Translator)

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM P Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780334017776 ISBN: 0334017777

Description: Cover slightly scuffed through use. Paperback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 128pages., 100grams, ISBN: 0334017777. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

What Do We Know About Jesus? Trans. By Margaret Kohl From German

by Betz Otto

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: London: SCM, 1968.

Description: 1st ed. "Arguing that our knowledge of the historical Jesus is not as limited as sometimes made out to be". Pp. 126. P/b. Illust. cover. G+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.