|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From firefighters and mail carriers to doctors, pilots and construction workers, children love to hear about the people who are part of their world. This special book helps youngsters find out just what grown-ups do when they go to work. Information is presented in a simple, friendly way that makes learning fun. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » What Do People Do?: A Learn-About Book
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Catherine Lukas
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Good. HARDCOVER. Normal used cover and page wear. Name written inside. Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Lukas, Catherine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Good. 1575841851 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Catherine Lukas
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Catherine Lukas; Illustrator-Josie Yee
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1997-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Good. 1st page is creased. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Lukas, Catherine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Very Good. 1575841851. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Catherine Lukas
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Very Good. Board Book. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Board Book. read more
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Lukas, Catherine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 9/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Fine. 1575841851 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 24i. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Lukas, Catherine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 9/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: New. 1575841851 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 723F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Catherine Lukas
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Catherine Lukas
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Like New. Board Book. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Board. 1997. Board Book. read more
|
|
What Do People Do? : A Learn-About Book
by
Albee, Sarah, and Lukas, Catherine
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Yee, Josie. Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 20 p. Fisher-Price CarryAlong Playbooks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Do People Do? : A Learn-About Book
by
Albee, Sarah, and Lukas, Catherine
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Yee, Josie. New. No dust jacket as issued. New. Has remainder mark bottom edge. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 20 p. Fisher-Price CarryAlong Playbooks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fisher-Price What Do People Do?
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: New. These exciting, informative die-cut board books with sturdy handle and clasp are one of the best-selling formats in the Fisher-Price line. Index tabs guide children through each story for interactive fun. In What Do People Do? kids learn just what grown-ups do when they go to work. Ten careers are featured, including those for a construction worker, fire fighter, and chef. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookTastik,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Do People Do? a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbook)
by
Sarah Albee
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Board Book
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: New Board Book, 20 pages. Random House (1997) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Catherine Lukas
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Catherine Lukas
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Catherine Lukas
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Catherine Lukas
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Good. Board. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Lukas, Catherine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: New. 1575841851 BRAND NEW! NO Shelf Wear, Remainder Mark-Ships Daily! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sadie's Bookstore,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Do People Do
by
Fisher Price
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Hard Cover. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more
|
|
Fisher-Price What Do People Do?
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karma Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher Price Carryalong)
by
Catherine Lukas
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1575841851 ISBN 13: 9781575841854 bk# 23.4. f49. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Catherine Lukas
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)
by
Lukas, Catherine
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575841854
ISBN: 1575841851
Description: Fine. 1575841851 Used item-remains in excellent condition. No writing/highlighting/etc. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |