» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Do People Do?: A Learn-About Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What Do People Do?: A Learn-About Book

by Sarah Albee, Josie Yee (Illustrator), Catherine Lukas

About this title: From firefighters and mail carriers to doctors, pilots and construction workers, children love to hear about the people who are part of their world. This special book helps youngsters find out just what grown-ups do when they go to work. Information is presented in a simple, friendly way that makes learning fun. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Catherine Lukas

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. Normal used cover and page wear. Name written inside. Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Lukas, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Good. 1575841851 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Catherine Lukas

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Catherine Lukas; Illustrator-Josie Yee

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Good. 1st page is creased. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Lukas, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Very Good. 1575841851. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Catherine Lukas

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Very Good. Board Book. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Board Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Lukas, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Fine. 1575841851 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 24i. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) new book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Lukas, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: New. 1575841851 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 723F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Catherine Lukas

price: $2.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Catherine Lukas

price: $3.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Like New. Board Book. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Board. 1997. Board Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? : A Learn-About Book used book

What Do People Do? : A Learn-About Book

by Albee, Sarah, and Lukas, Catherine

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Yee, Josie. Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 20 p. Fisher-Price CarryAlong Playbooks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? : A Learn-About Book new book

What Do People Do? : A Learn-About Book

by Albee, Sarah, and Lukas, Catherine

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Yee, Josie. New. No dust jacket as issued. New. Has remainder mark bottom edge. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 20 p. Fisher-Price CarryAlong Playbooks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fisher-Price What Do People Do? new book

Fisher-Price What Do People Do?

price: $12.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: New. These exciting, informative die-cut board books with sturdy handle and clasp are one of the best-selling formats in the Fisher-Price line. Index tabs guide children through each story for interactive fun. In What Do People Do? kids learn just what grown-ups do when they go to work. Ten careers are featured, including those for a construction worker, fire fighter, and chef. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookTastik, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbook) new book

What Do People Do? a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbook)

by Sarah Albee

price: $24.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: New Board Book, 20 pages. Random House (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Catherine Lukas

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Catherine Lukas

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Catherine Lukas

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Catherine Lukas

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Good. Board. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) new book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Lukas, Catherine

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: New. 1575841851 BRAND NEW! NO Shelf Wear, Remainder Mark-Ships Daily! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Do People Do used book

What Do People Do

by Fisher Price

price: $9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Hard Cover. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fisher-Price What Do People Do? new book

Fisher-Price What Do People Do?

price: $12.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Karma Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher Price Carryalong) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher Price Carryalong)

by Catherine Lukas

price: $14.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1575841851 ISBN 13: 9781575841854 bk# 23.4. f49. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) new book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Catherine Lukas

price: $47.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks) used book

What Do People Do? : a Learn-About Book (Fisher-Price Carryalong Playbooks)

by Lukas, Catherine

price: $29.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575841854 ISBN: 1575841851

Description: Fine. 1575841851 Used item-remains in excellent condition. No writing/highlighting/etc. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?