About this title: David Heber, M.D., the director of the UCLA Center for Human Nutrition, presents a novel approach to health in this in-depth manual. According to the author, many Americans follow a diet centered on beige or white foods. WHAT COLOR IS YOUR DIET? points toward the more colorful foods as a pathway to optimum health. Dr. Heber discusses the colorful ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 13/12/2001
ISBN-13:9780060393793ISBN:0060393793
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library book. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2001-06-01
ISBN-13:9780060393793ISBN:0060393793
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Good. 0060393793 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780060393793ISBN:0060393793
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060393793 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 270pp. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780060393793ISBN:0060393793
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Dust jacket shows some wear. Hard cover book are in very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780060393793ISBN:0060393793
Description: Published by HarperCollins in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780060393793ISBN:0060393793
Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins in 2001. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8551326 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780060393793ISBN:0060393793
Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins in 2001. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8515305 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Publisher: Regan Books Date of Publication: 2001 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: 1st Edition Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 0060393793 Ex-Library The dj is clean and unclipped-mylar wrapped. Very good binding. Very few library markings, most all pages are clean. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060393793 Our books are in very good condition, if not better. Sometimes ex-lib but usually with mylar cover protector. We ship fast! Help save our environment, buy used instead of new. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.