» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Color is Your Diet?: The Seven Colors of Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

What Color is Your Diet?: The Seven Colors of Health

by David Heber, M.D., Ph.D., Susan Bowerman

About this title: David Heber, M.D., the director of the UCLA Center for Human Nutrition, presents a novel approach to health in this in-depth manual. According to the author, many Americans follow a diet centered on beige or white foods. WHAT COLOR IS YOUR DIET? points toward the more colorful foods as a pathway to optimum health. Dr. Heber discusses the colorful ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health

by David Heber

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health

by David Heber

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health

by David Heber, Susan Bowerman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Good. Writing inside cover We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : the Seven Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the Seven Colors of Health

by Heber, David

price: $2.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 13/12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health

by Heber, David; Bowerman, Susan

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Good in Good jacket. Collectible Good in Good jacket 1st edition, TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health

by Heber, David; Bowerman...

price: $5.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library book. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health

by David Heber

price: $12.38

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health

by David Heber

price: $12.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 2001 HarperCollins stated 1st Ed. HdCvr w/DJ-Lt DJ Surface Scuffing/Scratching & 2 1" Repaired Bk DJ Edge Tears & Cvr corners Bumped due to Shelfwear-Except Prev Owner's Nm o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health

by Heber, David

price: $15.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Good. 0060393793 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health

by Heber, David

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060393793 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 270pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : The Seven Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : The Seven Colors of Health

by Heber, David, M.D., Ph.D., and Bowerman, Susan

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Dust jacket shows some wear. Hard cover book are in very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Toy and Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : the Seven Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the Seven Colors of Health

by David Heber

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Published by HarperCollins in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : the Seven Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the Seven Colors of Health

by David Heber

price: $22.78

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins in 2001. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8551326 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : the Seven Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the Seven Colors of Health

by David Heber

price: $22.79

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Ex-Library Published by HarperCollins in 2001. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8515305 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? -the 7 Colors of Health new book

What Color is Your Diet? -the 7 Colors of Health

by Heber David

price: $23.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 21cm, pp. xviii + 270, Appendices, Index, Acknowledgements, Appendices. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health By Heber, David used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health By Heber, David

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Publisher: Regan Books Date of Publication: 2001 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: 1st Edition Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 0060393793 Ex-Library The dj is clean and unclipped-mylar wrapped. Very good binding. Very few library markings, most all pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health used book

What Color is Your Diet? : the 7 Colors of Health

by Heber, David

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060393793 ISBN: 0060393793

Description: Very Good. 0060393793 Our books are in very good condition, if not better. Sometimes ex-lib but usually with mylar cover protector. We ship fast! Help save our environment, buy used instead of new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deloris Brown, AZ, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 2 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.