» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

What a way to go : some of the strangest deaths on record

by Peter Bowler, Jonathon Green

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

What a Way to Go!

by Editor-Peter Bowler; Editor-Jonathon Green

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9781851524778 ISBN: 1851524770

Description: Good. Fast Shipping! This book is Good Condition. Spine has some wear. No writing or highlighting inside book. No missing pages. Some wear on edges and on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistys Media, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What a Way to Go]: Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Peter Bowler; Jonathon Green

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780330280075 ISBN: 0330280074

Description: Good. 1983 Pan Macmillan paperback. Some reading wear. No prior owner marks. Light curve from storage. Light tanning. Ship same or next day. More humor books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What a Way to Go]: Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Bowler, Peter; Green, Jonathon

price: $2.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780330280075 ISBN: 0330280074

Description: Very Good. 0330280074 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What a Way to Go]: Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Peter Bowler, Jonathon Green

price: $2.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780330280075 ISBN: 0330280074

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What a Way to Go! : Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Bowler, Peter & Green, Jonathon (Edited By )

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780330280075 ISBN: 0330280074

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

What a Way to Go! : Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Peter Bowler

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780330280075 ISBN: 0330280074

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What a Way to Go]: Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Bowler, Peter; Green, Jonathon

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780330280075 ISBN: 0330280074

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What a Way to Go]: Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Bowler, Peter; Green, Jonathon

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780330280075 ISBN: 0330280074

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What a Way to Go

by Bowler, Peter And Green, Jonathan

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Chancellor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781851524778 ISBN: 1851524770

Description: Good. Hardback. Pictorial board covers. Corners a little bumped and pages tanning at edges but overall a good+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What a Way to Go

by Peter Bowler & Jonathon Green

price: $12.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Cloth (Hardback) Publisher: Guild Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good + Jacket: Very Good. 8vo. 284pp. Indexed. The most surprising, bizarre, comical, fantastic, grotesque, ludicrous and extraordinary deaths ever recorded. A very clean copy and no inscriptions in an unclipped and untorn dust jacket very slightly wrinkled along top edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What a Way to Go! Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Peter. Bowler

price: $18.30

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. This copy was published in 1983 by the BCA. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

What a Way to Go: Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Bowler, Peter & Jonathon Green

price: $19.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chancellor Press, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9781851524778 ISBN: 1851524770

Description: Near Fine. Glossy pictorial cover, 284 pages. Like new except pages yellowed slightly due to age, minor split between rear flyleaf and prior page. 6x8.5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What a Way to Go! : Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Bowler, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 01/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9781851524778 ISBN: 1851524770

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What a Way to Go! : Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Bowler, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 01/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9781851524778 ISBN: 1851524770

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What a Way to Go! : Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Bowler, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 01/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9781851524778 ISBN: 1851524770

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What a Way to Go! : Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Bowler, Peter

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781851524778 ISBN: 1851524770

Description: Very good. Very good clean copy. light fade. sent next working day from the u/k 1st class. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

What a Way to Go By Bowler Peter

by Bowler Peter

price: $14.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1994-10-13 ISBN-13: 9781851524778 ISBN: 1851524770

Description: New. PAPERBACK FROM CHANCELLOR PRESS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

What a Way to Go By Bowler Peter

price: $14.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781851524778 ISBN: 1851524770

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What a Way to Go]: Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Bowler & Green

price: $16.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780330280075 ISBN: 0330280074

Description: Very Good/ 288pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

What a Way to Go! : Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

price: $17.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bounty Books ISBN-13: 9781851524778 ISBN: 1851524770

Description: New. 1851524770 New, Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What a Way to Go! Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Bowler, Peter

price: $23.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1987. Guild. Book-VG, edges rubbed. DJ-VG, edgewear. 8x5. 284pp. Numerous illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

What a Way to Go! : Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

price: $55.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781851524778 ISBN: 1851524770

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

What a Way to Go! : Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

price: $90.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bounty Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781851524778 ISBN: 1851524770

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What a Way to Go! : Some of the Strangest Deaths on Record

by Peter Bowler (Editor), Jonathon Green (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780330280075 ISBN: 0330280074

Description: Published by MACMILLAN in 1983. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7843143 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

What a Way to Go

by Bowler

price: $19.25

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1987

Description: Published by GUILD PUBLISHING in 1987, 284 pages, reprint, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, internally good, without inscription, index, bibliography, a good used copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.