New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

What?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea, And Storms, Robert S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragon, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780583308489 ISBN: 0583308481

Description: Very Good. [24]p. : col. ill.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871313 ISBN: 0528871315

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What? -A Question Book

by Smith, Kathie B.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Discovery Toys Date Published: 1985

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Scuff tears & some edge wear on cover, inside pages are clean & bright. No notes or marks. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have any questions. 24 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What? (Rand McNally Question Book)

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers ISBN-13: 9780528871313 ISBN: 0528871315

Description: Very Good. 0528871315 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Discovery Toys Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. No Jacket. Staple Bound, Corners/Edges Bumped, Sm. Creases On Spine, Back Cover Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What?

by Smith, Kathie B

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Discovery Toys, USA Date Published: 1985

Description: Robert Storms. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 24 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What? : A Rand McNally Question Book

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871313 ISBN: 0528871315

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Rand McNally Question Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What?

by Rand McNally

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Checkerboard Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871313 ISBN: 0528871315

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What?

by Kathie billingslea smith

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Discovery Toys

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CR Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith, Illustrated By Robert S. Storms

price: $5.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pleasant Hill, California: Discovery Toys, 1985, California Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. Ex-Library Soft Cover. Good. No Edition Stated. Ex-Library. Softcover book. Ex. lib. markings. A few crease marks to covers. A little spotting on front cover. VG internally; many colorful illustrations. 0108(3). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What? a Discovery Toys Question Book

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Staple Bound Publisher: Discovery Toys, Pleasent Hill, CA Date Published: 1985

Description: Storms, Robert S. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY GOOD staple bound square paperback. Binding tight, interior pages clean, blue cover is rubbed but is bright. Interior pages clean. Brightly colored cartoon-like illustrations answer common questions by young children: What makes puddles disappear, what letters are used most, fastest animal, what causes earthquakes, sneezes, pencils write, what do animals do in winter, what does bottom of ocean look like, what happens while I'm ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What? (Rand McNally Question Book)

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $7.23

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers ISBN-13: 9780528871313 ISBN: 0528871315

Description: Fine. 0528871315 Excellent condition, paperback 1985, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What

by Smith

price: $10.06

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Enterprises, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780583308489 ISBN: 0583308481

Description: Storms. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What

by Smith

price: $11.93

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Toys, California Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780583308489 ISBN: 0583308481

Description: Storms. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What? (Rand McNally Question Book)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871313 ISBN: 0528871315

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

What? (a Dragon Question Book)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780583308489 ISBN: 0583308481

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, 100% Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

What?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DISCOVERY TOYS

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

What? (Rand McNally Question Book)

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780528871313 ISBN: 0528871315

Description: New. Perfect unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea 2 Sky Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

What? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

What? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. Cover has wear, inside book is in good condition. FC11608. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

What?

by Kathie Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ottenheimer Date Published: 1985

Description: Fair. Soft cover childrens cover wear. text good. a question book from discovery toys. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: haven enterprises, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

What? (Discovery Toys Question Book)

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DISCOVERY TOYS

Description: Good. Stapled. Creases and stain on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

What? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

What? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...