» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, Edgar M, And Carruth, Gorton, And Amadon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, Edgar M, And Carruth, Gorton, And Amadon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, E. M., And Carruth, Gorton, And Amadon

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very Good. 218 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, Edgar M, and Carruth, Gorton, and Amadon, Dean (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated 1st ed. & 1st ptrinting Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding is a Hard Flexible Cover, Very Clean Pages, No Markings Found. T (US). Glued binding. 218 p. Audience: General/trade. Designed to Increase the Pleasures of Birding. A Compendium of Bird Lore. Tips for Birders. A Permanent Record of Your Bird Sightings read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, Edgar M, And Carruth, Gorton, And Amadon, Dean (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is clear, binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is clean and glossy with almost no shelf wear. Spine has no creasing. Outside of pages lightly stained. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by E. M. Reilly Gorton Carruth Dean Amadon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Gorton Carruth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by E. M. Reilly, Gorton Carruth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, E. M.; Carruth, Gorton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very Good. 0060960922 First Edition AND First Printing; gift inscriptions inside; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, E. M.; Carruth, Gorton

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Fine. 0060960922. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, Edgar M, and Carruth, Gorton, and Amadon, Dean (Foreword by)

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. Audience: General/trade. Lots of information about birds. Diary pages not used. an excellent addition to any bird lover's collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Tomikel, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by E. M. Reilly; Gorton Carruth; Foreword-Dean Amadon

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, E. M

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bird Watchers Diary

by Reilly, Edgar

price: $6.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Harper Perennial Library 1987. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, Edgar M.; Carruth, Gorton

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Begin anywhere in the year. Record your observations about birds week by week. Establish a permanent record of your lifetime sightings. In addition, at your fingertips is a storehouse of information that increases your enjoyment of bird watching. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Birdwatcher's Diary: Designed to Increase the Pleasures of Birding-a Compendium of Bird Lore...

by Reilly, Edgar M & Carruth, Gorton

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: first printing, @1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very good soft cover. 8vo, soft covers, 218pp, illus. edgewear, scratches, rubbing, crinkle marks, cover. vertical roll to book. corners bumped, light yellowing edges, clean, tight, text. nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, Edgar M.; Carruth, Gorton

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very straight and square; remainder mark on bottom edge of pages; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, Edgar & Carruth, Gorton

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, HB, new, 218 pp. Designed to increase the pleasures of birding. A compendium of bird lore. Tips for birders. A permanent record of your bird sightings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, Edgar M. And Carruth, Gorton

price: $10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; A Compendium of Birdlore; Tips for Birders; A Permanent Record of your Bird Sightings. A great book for bird lovers. Trade Paperback Book in Near Fine Condition. Flexible, washable cover, clean and unmarked, corners slightly turned under. Tight and solid. Interior is Fine. Fully illustrated with illustrations and maps on every page. 218 pages with a storehouse of information--how, what when to feed birds; bird houses-how to build, where to place; how to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by E. M. Reilly, Gorton Carruth

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very Good. Flexible cover; clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by E. M. Reilly, Gorton Carruth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, E. M. Carruth, Gorton Amadon, Dean (Foreword)

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Near Fine. HarperCollins Publishers 1987 Unread, unmarked. faint soil to upper page edge o/w Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Reilly, Edgar M. And Gorton Carruth

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: 0060960922 Soft Cover in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by E. M. Reilly / Gorton Carruth

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sticker on cover. day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bird Watcher's Diary

by Carruth, Gorton; Reilly, Edgar M.

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060960926 ISBN: 0060960922

Description: Very Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.