» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Bird of Paper: Poems of Vicente Aleixandre (International Poetry Series)

by Willis Barnstone; David Garrison; Vicente Aleixandre

price: $6.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohio Univ Pr Date Published: 1982-09 ISBN-13: 9780821406625 ISBN: 0821406620

Description: Very Good. Stated First Printing by Ohio University Press of 1982 X/LIBRARY softcover. All clean crisp text pages with nice secure binding. Daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bird of Paper: Poems of Vicente Aleixandre (International Poetry Series)

by Willis Barnstone, David Garrison, Vicente Aleixandre

price: $6.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohio Univ Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780821406625 ISBN: 0821406620

Description: Good. Some creasing of cover and light soiling., otherwise Good condition. Ex-library. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bird of Paper: Poems of Vicente Aleixandre (International Poetry Series)

by Willis Barnstone; David Garrison; Vicente Aleixandre

price: $24.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohio Univ Pr Date Published: 1982-09 ISBN-13: 9780821406625 ISBN: 0821406620

Description: Good. Free Delivery Confirmation, this is a library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bird of Paper. Poems

by Aleixandre, Vicente

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Translated by Willis Barnstone and David Garrison. International Poetry Forum/Byblos Editions VI, 1981. First edition. Limited to 200 numbered copies. Clothbound. 9.5 x 6.5”. Printed on Curtis Rag paper. 75 pages. The unprinted acetate dust jacket is a little rubbed and has a tiny tear, the book is fine. Foreword by Samuel Hazo, an introductory essay by the translators. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bird of Paper: Poems of Vicente Aleixandre (International Poetry Series)

by Willis Barnstone, David Garrison, Vicente Aleixandre

price: $8.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821406625 ISBN: 0821406620

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bird of Paper Poems of Vicente Aleixandre

by Aleixandre, Vicente; Translated By Willis Barnstone & David Garrison

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Poetry Forum Date Published: 1981

Description: With no dust jacket; Stain to the outside page ends. Copy #26 of 200. Clear plastic cover.; International Poetry Forum Byblos Editions VI. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bird of Paper

by Aleixandre, Vicente

price: $23.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Poetry Forum: Byblos Editions Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine. Near fine special edition in original cloth. 1/200 numbered copies signed by the translator. Book shows minor shelfwear from aging and is nice, tightly bound, and clean. Glassine jacket is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bird of Paper

by Aleixandre, Vicente

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Int. Poetry Forum / Byblos, Pittsburgh Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine copy in the original acetate wrapper. Limited to 200 numbered copies, this being no. 101. 8vo, 75 pp., Translated from the Spanish by Willis Barnstone & David Garrison. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Bird of Paper:

by Aleixandre, Vicente; Barnstone, Willis (Trans).

price: $47.40

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Poetry Forum/Byblos Editions Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine in Fine DJ. Poems of Vincente Aleixandre. Minor break in gilt (manufacturing flaw), inscribed to the printer. else tight, bright and unmarred. Original acetate DJ clear and clean. Red cloth boards, gilt lettering and decorative elements, frontispiece. 75pp. Limited numbered edition, this being 27 of 200. This edition precedes the 1982 first trade edition printed by Ohio U. Press. The author won the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.