Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ABRAMS
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810907461ISBN:0810907461
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0810907461 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-8109-0746-1. VG/VG; small stain to bottom of front cover; large sized book with colour illos; Introduction by Roger Tory Peterson. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1988.
ISBN-13:9780810907461ISBN:0810907461
Description: 4to., 127pp., white cloth, gilt. Introduction by Roger Tory Peterson. Commentaries by Miriam T. Gross. Illustrated with 45 plates in full color and 54 duotone photographs. As new in fine jacket. ISBN: 0810907461. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1988.
ISBN-13:9780810907461ISBN:0810907461
Description: 4to., 127pp., white cloth, gilt. Introduction by Roger Tory Peterson. Commentaries by Miriam T. Gross. Illustrated with 45 plates in full color and 54 duotone photographs. As new in fine jacket. ISBN: 0810907461. read more
Description: First Edition. With an introduction by Roger Tory Peterson and commentaries by Miriam T. Gross. 4 to. 127 PP. White cloth boards stamped in gold. Illustrated EPS. With 54 duotone photographs and 45 plates in full color. F/ F. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810907461ISBN:0810907461
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine copy, dj has minor shelfwear with a nick on the lower front corner tip. Introdcution by Roger Tory Peterson. A pictorial celebration of the pioneer artists based on the superb collections of The New York Public Library. Nature lovers and art lovers alike are treated to an unsurpassed bibliographic aviary chosen from the Library's rare and historic books. Rendered in woodcut, engraving, or lithograph, and hand colored or printed, the ... read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810907461ISBN:0810907461
Description: VG in VG jacket. 127pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; small bumps top of front board. Illus.; biblio. Intro. by Roger Tory Peterson. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810907461ISBN:0810907461
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 128pp. 45 color, 54 b&w illus. Bibliographic Checklist. NF oversized hardback, remainder marked/Fine DJ. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, New York, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810907461ISBN:0810907461
Description: Philip Pocock ( Photographs by) Fine in Fine jacket. White Cloth-Covered Boards. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127 Pages. Bird illustrations from the New York Public library's rare and historical books. Many of the illustrations are in color. Theook is clean and tight in a clean and bright dust jacket. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810907461ISBN:0810907461
Description: Fine in fine jacket. Introduction by Roger Tory Peterson, with commentaries by Miram T. Gross. 45 plates in full color, 54 duotone photographs. 128pp., 4to, cloth, d.w. New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1988. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more
Description: Peterson, Roger Tory. THE BIRD ILLUSTRATED 1550-1900. Abrams, 1988. 4to., cloth, DJ, 127pp., 45 color plates, 54 b/w illust. VG with remainder mark, bottom, in DJ with a few nicks. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.