» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

West from Singapore

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

West from Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

About this title: West From Singapore is a second collection of two-fisted adventure stores set in the Pacific at the outbreak of World War II, by the author of the recent New York Times bestseller Night Over The Solomons and the #1 bestselling Last Of The Breed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by L'Amour, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: VG. Some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

West From Singapore

by L'Amour, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by L'Amour, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not a first Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by L'Amour, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by L'Amour, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Book is Good, small tear edge of front cover, just a touch of rubbing, top corner of rear cover is clipped. 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.5 inches. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

WEST FROM SINGAPORE

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by L'Amour, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

West from Singapore used book

West from Singapore

by L'Amour, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

West from Singapore used book

West from Singapore

by L'Amour, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Very good minus. Fifth printing. The attached advert pages in the middle still present with sticker. Age-toned paper, slight spine shift, unmarke, tight binding. This one has a photo insert of L'Amour on the cover that says "the only authorized edition". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

West from Singapore used book

West from Singapore

by L'Amour, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

West from Singapore used book

West from Singapore

by L'Amour, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by L'Amour, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. 0553263536. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by L'Amour, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Fair. 0553263536. 0.49 x 6.84 x 4.2 Inches; Light spine crease. Cover bumped, rubbed, creased. Pages are unmarked, tight, ivory, light edge soiling. No ownership marks.; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

West From Singapore used book

West From Singapore

by Louis L'Amour

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553263534 ISBN: 0553263536

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Night Over the Solomons

Night Over the Solomons

by Louis L'Amour

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hills of Homicide

Hills of Homicide

by Louis L'Amour

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.73!

Valley of the Sun

Valley of the Sun

by Louis L'Amour

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.24!

End of the Drive

End of the Drive

by Louis L'Amour

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Off the Mangrove Coast

Off the Mangrove Coast

by Louis L'Amour

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dutchman's Flat

Dutchman's Flat

by Louis L'Amour

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.13!