» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bird, beast and, flower

by Marie Angel, I. M. Parsons

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bird, Beast and Flower: an Anthology

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower: an Anthology

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower: an Anthology

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower: an Anthology

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1980/03/27 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, Pages very good. Complete with clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bird, Beast and, Flower

by Angel, Marie, And Parsons, I. M. (Ian Macnaghten)

price: $24.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very minor shelf wear to rear of DJ. Unknown printing. 62 p. : col. ill. ; 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bird, Beast, and Flower

by Angel, Marie; Parsons, I. M.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Book Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 62 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. Book is in Fine condition. Jacket is unclipped. There is the faint impression of a circle on the front of the jacket, else Fine. Marie Angel's watercolors accompany poems chosen by Ian Parsons. In protective Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower: an Anthology

by Parsons, Ian M.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 27/03/1980 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower: an Anthology

by Unknown

price: $2.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower: an Anthology

by Unknown

price: $2.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bird, Beast & Flower

by Parsons, Ian

price: $16.65

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Marie Angel. Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0701124113 64pp, colour illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower

by Parsons, Ian. Angel, Marie. (Watercolours)

price: $19.97

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Hbk with dw, vg+/G+, closed tear to d. w spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower

by Angel, Marie (Paintings) And Ian Parsons (Poetry Selection)

price: $24.96

Ships from SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: D/w. 10.5"x8". 1st. vg. ISBN 0701124113. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Clarke Books, SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower

by Angel, Marie

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: 28 cm. Hardback with D/J in very good condition. D/J clipped and inscription on first page. D/J has creases and 1 inch tear to bottom spine. Marie Angel (illustrator). First Edition. Colour illustrations to accompany poems by William Blake, Robert Browning, Robert Burns, Austin Dobson, Robert Graves, John Keats, Harold Monroe, Christina Rossetti, Shelly, Wordsworth, Walt Whitman et al. 62pp gloss. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower: an Anthology

by Ian M. Parsons (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Published by CHATTO AND WINDUS in 1980. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7812512 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower: an Anthology

by N/A

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHATTO AND WINDUS Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: CHATTO AND WINDUS, 1980. Hardcover. Number of pages: 64. Book Condition: Very Good. #1272431 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Bird, Beast and Flower (Watercolours By Marie Angel)

by Poems Chosen By Ian Parsons

price: $20.57

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and windus Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780701124113 ISBN: 0701124113

Description: Near Fine /Near Fine. Near Fine Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.