About this title: Contents: what is a werewolf; werewolf metamorphosis compared with other branches of lycanthropy; spirits of werewolves; how to become a werewolf; werewolves and exorcism; werewolf in the British Isles, France, Germany, Austria-Hungary and Balkan Peninsula, Spain, Belgium, The Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Iceland, Lapland, Finland, Russia and Siberia; werewolves and vampires and ghouls; lycanthropous brook in the Harz Mountains, or the case of the Countess Hilda Von Breber; werewolves and Maras of Denmark.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oracle Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781861960078ISBN:1861960077
Description: ISBN 1-86196-007-7. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy One. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oracle Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781861960078ISBN:1861960077
Description: ISBN 1-86196-007-7. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Two. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oracle Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781861960078ISBN:1861960077
Description: ISBN 1-86196-007-7. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Five. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oracle Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781861960078ISBN:1861960077
Description: ISBN 1-86196-007-7. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Four. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780766177529ISBN:0766177521
Description: New. Contents: what is a werewolf; werewolf metamorphosis compared with other branches of lycanthropy; spirits of werewolves; how to become a werewolf; werewolves and exorcism; werewolf in the British Isles, France, Germany, Austria-Hungary and Balkan Pen... read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.