» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Werewolves

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Werewolves

by Elliott O'Donnell

About this title: Contents: what is a werewolf; werewolf metamorphosis compared with other branches of lycanthropy; spirits of werewolves; how to become a werewolf; werewolves and exorcism; werewolf in the British Isles, France, Germany, Austria-Hungary and Balkan Peninsula, Spain, Belgium, The Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Iceland, Lapland, Finland, Russia and Siberia; werewolves and vampires and ghouls; lycanthropous brook in the Harz Mountains, or the case of the Countess Hilda Von Breber; werewolves and Maras of Denmark.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Werewolves

by O'Donnell, Elliot

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oracle Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781861960078 ISBN: 1861960077

Description: ISBN 1-86196-007-7. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Werewolves

by O'Donnell, Elliot

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oracle Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781861960078 ISBN: 1861960077

Description: ISBN 1-86196-007-7. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Werewolves

by O'Donnell, Elliot

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oracle Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781861960078 ISBN: 1861960077

Description: ISBN 1-86196-007-7. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Five. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Werewolves

by O'Donnell, Elliot

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oracle Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781861960078 ISBN: 1861960077

Description: ISBN 1-86196-007-7. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Four. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Werewolves (Isbn: 0317397737) New and Revised Edition

by O'Donnell, Elliott

price: $21.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early edition Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Wholesale Book Corp, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780317397734 ISBN: 0317397737

Description: VERY GOOD TRADE PAPERBACK. Early appearance of this now-classic treatise on Werewolves. Former owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Werewolves new book

Werewolves

by O'Donnell, Elliott

list price: $28.95

our price: $26.06

you save: $2.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766177529 ISBN: 0766177521

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Werewolves new book

Werewolves

by O'Donnell, Elliott

price: $37.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING CO Country = USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766177529 ISBN: 0766177521

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 300 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (300 pages) (paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Werewolves (Oracle S. )

by Elliott Odonnell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oracle Publishing ISBN-13: 9781861960078 ISBN: 1861960077

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Werewolves

by O'Donnell, Elliott

price: $14.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781434476418 ISBN: 1434476413

Description: New. A history of lycanthropy, including case studies from around the world. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Werewolves used book

Werewolves

by O'Donnell, Elliott

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Belle Fourche, South Dakota, U.S.A. : Kessinger Pub Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766177529 ISBN: 0766177521

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Werewolves new book

Werewolves

by O'Donnell, Elliott

price: $21.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766177529 ISBN: 0766177521

Description: New. Contents: what is a werewolf; werewolf metamorphosis compared with other branches of lycanthropy; spirits of werewolves; how to become a werewolf; werewolves and exorcism; werewolf in the British Isles, France, Germany, Austria-Hungary and Balkan Pen... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Werewolves

by Elliott O'Donnell

price: $21.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wildside Press ISBN-13: 9781434476418 ISBN: 1434476413

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Werewolves new book

Werewolves

by Elliott O'Donnell

price: $21.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766177529 ISBN: 0766177521

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Werewolves

by Elliott O'Donnell

price: $22.51

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781434476418 ISBN: 1434476413

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Werewolves new book

Werewolves

by Elliott O'Donnell

price: $24.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766177529 ISBN: 0766177521

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Werewolves new book

Werewolves

by O'Donnell, Elliott

price: $27.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing ISBN-13: 9780766177529 ISBN: 0766177521

Description: New. 0766177521. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Werewolves new book

Werewolves

by Elliott O'Donnell

price: $35.04

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780766177529 ISBN: 0766177521

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Werewolves

by Elliott O'Donnell

price: $35.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781434476418 ISBN: 1434476413

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Werewolves

by Elliott O'Donnell

price: $41.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781434476418 ISBN: 1434476413

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Werewolves

by O'Donnell, Elliott

price: $55.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longvue Press, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Ex-Library square; bright clean text; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Werewolves

by Elliott O'Donnell

price: $27.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wildside Press ISBN-13: 9781434476418 ISBN: 1434476413

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Werewolves (Oracle S. )

by Elliott Odonnell

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781861960078 ISBN: 1861960077

Description: Very Good. **Trustworthy & Reliable Seller** NEXT DAY Posting-Excellent Christmas Gift Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fnm books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.