» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

We'll eat again : a collection of recipes from the war years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

We'll eat again : a collection of recipes from the war years

by Marguerite Patten, Imperial War Museum (Great Britain)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
We'Ll Eat Again used book

We'Ll Eat Again

by Marguerite Patten

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years used book

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years

by Marguerite Patten

price: $12.39

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

We'Ll Eat Again used book

We'Ll Eat Again

by Patten, Marguerite

price: $12.95

Ships from CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Very Good. Hobbies, Home and Garden. A collection of recipes from the war years in association with The Imperial War Museum. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck Valley Books, CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years used book

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years

by Patten, Marguerite

price: $13.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 01/01/1985 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Good. 0600325245. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years used book

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years

by Patten, Marguerite

price: $18.18

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London, UK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Book Very Good +/++ 9 1/4" Tall. 112 pages. B&W illustrations. Light wear to covers' corners & to spine-ends. Very clean covers & contents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

We'Ll Eat Again used book

We'Ll Eat Again

by Marguerite Patten

price: $19.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Slight damage to spine. Unknown printing. 112 p. ; illus. ; index; A collection of recipies from the war years In association with the imperial war museum. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years (Hamlyn Food & Drink S. )

by Marguerite Patten

price: $40.35

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780600611851 ISBN: 060061185X

Description: Good. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years

by Marguerite Patten

price: $116.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Past Times Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780600604655 ISBN: 0600604659

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

We'Ll Eat Again used book

We'Ll Eat Again

by Patten, Marguerite

price: $4.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: 0600325245. No marks; 112 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

We\'Ll Eat Again used book

We\'Ll Eat Again

by Patten

price: $11.99

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

We\'Ll Eat Again used book

We\'Ll Eat Again

by Patten

price: $12.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

We'Ll Eat Again used book

We'Ll Eat Again

by Marguerite Patten

price: $16.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: PaperbackA collection of recipes from the war years.., in good all-round condition, pages., 400grams, ISBN: 0600325245. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years used book

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years

price: $20.19

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Good. In englischer Sprache-Ecken und Kanten bestossen-Einband fleckig und berieben-gutes Exemplar-ungelesen 0600325245. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years used book

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years

by Marguerite Patten

price: $25.37

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1993 Reprint Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 112pp. Gloss laminated pictorial card covers. illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings. A companion volume to Patten's The Victory Cookbook and Post-War Kitchen cookbooks. More recipes, facts, annecdotes and nostalgia from the Doyen of British Cooking. These are recipes from the War years. In addition to a plethora of photographs of the era, there are also other illustrative materials from adverts and labels. Book is in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years (Hamlyn Food & Drink S. )

by Patten, Marguerite

price: $32.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 15/06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780600611851 ISBN: 060061185X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years (Hamlyn Food & Drink S. )

by Marguerite Patten

price: $40.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780600611851 ISBN: 060061185X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years used book

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years

by Marguerite Patten

price: $49.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years new book

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years

by Marguerite Patten

price: $188.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

We'Ll Eat Again used book

We'Ll Eat Again

by Marguerite Patten

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1985. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 112. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

We\'Ll Eat Again-a Collection of Recipes From the War Years used book

We\'Ll Eat Again-a Collection of Recipes From the War Years

by Marguerite (Collected By) Patten

price: $18.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAST TIMES REP 1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780600325246 ISBN: 0600325245

Description: Published by Past Times rep 1998 in 1998. Paperback. Number of pages: 112. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years

by Patten, Marguerite

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. Hamlyn London (1985) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

We'Ll Eat Again-a Collection of Recipes From the War Years

by Patten, Marguerite (Collected By)

price: $19.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Past Times rep Date Published: 1998

Description: 4to pb 112pp F 300 gms. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

used book

We'Ll Eat Again-a Collection of Recipes From the War Years

by Patten, Marguerite

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1985

Description: 4to pb 112pp, small gift inscr + date to 1/2 title page o/w VG++ 330 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.