|
We'Ll Eat Again
by
Marguerite Patten
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years
by
Marguerite Patten
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again
by
Patten, Marguerite
Ships from
CLVLND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Very Good. Hobbies, Home and Garden. A collection of recipes from the war years in association with The Imperial War Museum. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beck Valley Books,
CLVLND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years
by
Patten, Marguerite
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 01/01/1985
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Good. 0600325245. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years
by
Patten, Marguerite
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, London, UK
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Book Very Good +/++ 9 1/4" Tall. 112 pages. B&W illustrations. Light wear to covers' corners & to spine-ends. Very clean covers & contents. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again
by
Marguerite Patten
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3rd edition
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Hamlyn, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Slight damage to spine. Unknown printing. 112 p. ; illus. ; index; A collection of recipies from the war years In association with the imperial war museum. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moss Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years (Hamlyn Food & Drink S. )
by
Marguerite Patten
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780600611851
ISBN: 060061185X
Description: Good. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years
by
Marguerite Patten
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Past Times
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780600604655
ISBN: 0600604659
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again
by
Patten, Marguerite
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: 0600325245. No marks; 112 pages. read more
|
|
We\'Ll Eat Again
by
Patten
Ships from
SOUTH WALES,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
We\'Ll Eat Again
by
Patten
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again
by
Marguerite Patten
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: PaperbackA collection of recipes from the war years.., in good all-round condition, pages., 400grams, ISBN: 0600325245. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years
Ships from
NOE,
AUSTRIA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Good. In englischer Sprache-Ecken und Kanten bestossen-Einband fleckig und berieben-gutes Exemplar-ungelesen 0600325245. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Liber Antiqua,
NOE,
AUSTRIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years
by
Marguerite Patten
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1993 Reprint
Binding: Card Covers
Publisher: Hamlyn, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 112pp. Gloss laminated pictorial card covers. illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings. A companion volume to Patten's The Victory Cookbook and Post-War Kitchen cookbooks. More recipes, facts, annecdotes and nostalgia from the Doyen of British Cooking. These are recipes from the War years. In addition to a plethora of photographs of the era, there are also other illustrative materials from adverts and labels. Book is in fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WesternFrontBooks,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years (Hamlyn Food & Drink S. )
by
Patten, Marguerite
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 15/06/2004
ISBN-13: 9780600611851
ISBN: 060061185X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years (Hamlyn Food & Drink S. )
by
Marguerite Patten
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780600611851
ISBN: 060061185X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years
by
Marguerite Patten
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years
by
Marguerite Patten
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again
by
Marguerite Patten
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1985. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 112. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
We\'Ll Eat Again-a Collection of Recipes From the War Years
by
Marguerite (Collected By) Patten
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PAST TIMES REP 1998
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780600325246
ISBN: 0600325245
Description: Published by Past Times rep 1998 in 1998. Paperback. Number of pages: 112. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. read more
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again: a Collection of Recipes From the War Years
by
Patten, Marguerite
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Very Good. Hamlyn London (1985) read more
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again-a Collection of Recipes From the War Years
by
Patten, Marguerite (Collected By)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Past Times rep
Date Published: 1998
Description: 4to pb 112pp F 300 gms. read more
|
|
We'Ll Eat Again-a Collection of Recipes From the War Years
by
Patten, Marguerite
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1985
Description: 4to pb 112pp, small gift inscr + date to 1/2 title page o/w VG++ 330 gms. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover to Cover,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|