|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: WELCOME TO THE MONKEY HOUSE is a collection of Kurt Vonnueguts shorter works. Originally printed in publications as diverse as The Magazine of Fantasy and Science fiction and The Atlantic Monthly, what these superb stories share is Vonnegut's audacious sense of humor and extraordinary range of creative vision.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Welcome to the Monkey House
(139 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Jr. Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780385291279
ISBN: 0385291272
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Jr. Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, Co
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780440094784
ISBN: 044009478X
Description: Acceptable. Cover wear, pages good. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Edition: 42nd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780440194781
ISBN: 0440194784
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Soiling and browning to top of pages and back wrap. Creasing. Not a pretty copy, more of a reading copy with clean text. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Jr. Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, Co
Date Published: 1973-01-31
ISBN-13: 9780440094784
ISBN: 044009478X
Description: Good. Dell paperback. Some reading wear w/spine creases, light edge chips. Light tanning. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More Vonnegut books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kats Meow,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good. 20th prnt. -Nov '73. $1.25 cover price. Creases. Edgewear. Green stained textblock has faded spots. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. 18th Dell printing, light edge wear, one slight crease to cover, nameplate inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut Kurt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Laurel Edition, 1988
Date Published: 1988
Description: Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Edition: Reprint/Brown Cover
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1973
Description: GOOD. Normal reading wear/shelf wear/no stamps/yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House; : a Collection of Short Works By Vonnegut, Kurt
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Description: Good. DELL publishing 308 pages. Same cover. Same book. Covers have creases, edge wear and small tear at spine. Owner inscription is inside front cover is only mark. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Good condition tenth Dell printing paperback with no marks or creases. Pages are lightly tanned. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Edition: Twenty-eighth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Edge and corner wear, spine is creased and shelf-worn, scuffed and scratched, pages are toning, heavy creases in the rear cover, overall a very clean, used copy. 308 unmarked and uncreased pages. "This long-awaited volume brings together the finest of Kurt Vonnegut, Jr. 's shorter works. Sex, machines, pills, men, women, society, good, evil, outer space, inner space, time past, present and future, are among the subjects infused with the fascinating, fantastic and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333504
ISBN: 0385333501
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some cover creasing, light edgewear and fan soiling. Unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 331 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. Expedited/Priority, Air and International require additional postage-contact seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Dial Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333504
ISBN: 0385333501
Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Delta, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333504
ISBN: 0385333501
Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Slightly bent from storage. A collection of the author's shorter works. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Description: Very Good. Brown cover with monkeys reaching through bars. 9th prnt-Oct '71. 95c cover price. Faint creases. Spots of edgewear. Tight binding. Clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Brown cover with monkeys reaching through bars. Inside's clean, bookstore stamp (otherwise unmarked), bright and tight. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Edition: hc66
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385333504
ISBN: 0385333501
Description: Fair. Mass Market Paperback, 1977, Dell, Condition: Fair; worn, will work as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385333504
ISBN: 0385333501
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333504
ISBN: 0385333501
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover curls up at outer edge. Minimal shelf wear. A great copy. Trade PB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Edition: hc73
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780385333504
ISBN: 0385333501
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback, 1977, Dell, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333504
ISBN: 0385333501
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Dial Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333504
ISBN: 0385333501
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333504
ISBN: 0385333501
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Jr., Kurt Vonnegut
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Spine creases, scuffing and edge wear. Text is toned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Monkey House
by
Vonnegut, Kurt (Jr. )
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Books, United States
Date Published: 1973
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |