New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Welcome to the Ark

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Welcome to the Ark

by Stephanie S Tolan

About this title: In this novel set in the near-future, 15-year-old genius Miranda Ellenby and three other seemingly disturbed but strangely gifted young people are placed in a group home called The Ark. They soon discover that, together, they have a unique power that can change the way others behave. Will these four individuals be able to save the people of the world from destroying themselves?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harperteen Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harperteen Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harperteen Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2000-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Very Good. 0380733196 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780688158613 ISBN: 0688158617

Description: Fine. 0688158617. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark new book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: New. 0380733196 New-Great condition, GIFTABLE. Pages are perfect, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2000-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Good. Edges and cover worn slightly, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688137243 ISBN: 0688137245

Description: Good- in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First printing/250 pp. DJ, designed by Nancy Goldenberg, is clean with light wear at edges. Library labels are taped to top front edge and bottom spinal edge. Outer edge of text is lightly soiled. Library stamp occurs on ffep. A 2 inch vertical tear occurs at bottom edge of page one. Rest of interior is clean and tight with no marks or other flaws. Summary: When four child prodigies transfer from a center for research and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperteen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in good condition. Cover shows some signs of reading wear. However pages are clean and tight. SHIPS V FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Chrapkiewicz, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperteen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperteen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $2.32

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Fine. 0380733196 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTempest Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Stephanie S. Tolan

price: $3.49

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2000-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, yad-T) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Harper 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

price: $4.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688137243 ISBN: 0688137245

Description: Good. Ex-library. DJ has plastic cover, usual library stamps. Pages, binding and DJ are very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $4.77

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380733194 ISBN: 0380733196

Description: Very Good. 0380733196 Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Welcome to the Ark used book

Welcome to the Ark

by Tolan, Stephanie S.

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688137243 ISBN: 0688137245

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?