Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this novel set in the near-future, 15-year-old genius Miranda Ellenby and three other seemingly disturbed but strangely gifted young people are placed in a group home called The Ark. They soon discover that, together, they have a unique power that can change the way others behave. Will these four individuals be able to save the people of the world from destroying themselves?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Welcome to the Ark
(111 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harperteen
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harperteen
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harperteen
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2000-06-30
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Very Good. 0380733196 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780688158613
ISBN: 0688158617
Description: Fine. 0688158617. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: New. 0380733196 New-Great condition, GIFTABLE. Pages are perfect, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2000-06-30
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Good. Edges and cover worn slightly, otherwise book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780688137243
ISBN: 0688137245
Description: Good- in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First printing/250 pp. DJ, designed by Nancy Goldenberg, is clean with light wear at edges. Library labels are taped to top front edge and bottom spinal edge. Outer edge of text is lightly soiled. Library stamp occurs on ffep. A 2 inch vertical tear occurs at bottom edge of page one. Rest of interior is clean and tight with no marks or other flaws. Summary: When four child prodigies transfer from a center for research and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperteen
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in good condition. Cover shows some signs of reading wear. However pages are clean and tight. SHIPS V FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperteen
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperteen
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Fine. 0380733196 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTempest
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Stephanie S. Tolan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2000-06-30
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, yad-T) read more
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie
Binding: Mass Market
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Harper 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688137243
ISBN: 0688137245
Description: Good. Ex-library. DJ has plastic cover, usual library stamps. Pages, binding and DJ are very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380733194
ISBN: 0380733196
Description: Very Good. 0380733196 Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Welcome to the Ark
by
Tolan, Stephanie S.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780688137243
ISBN: 0688137245
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7157122&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|